English

10231 FASHION DESIGN -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00000000000000000000000000400042.67
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000000000000000000000000500053.33
3 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000000000000000000000140053.33
4 ENGLISH-I00000000000000000000050202000096.00
5 ENGLISH-II00000000000000000000050202000096.00
6 WEAVING TECHNOLOGY0035220000003200054000020003033422.67
7 KNITTING TECHNOLOGY0003440000000401055000020003233624.00
8 PRINTING TECHNOLOGY0044040000003100003000020002042718.00
9 CONFECTION TECHNOLOGY-I2100443032420223400441554443307348.67
10 CONFECTION TECHNOLOGY-II4200554043540443300442544555509362.00
11 SEWING METHODS0045040000003100055400020000344026.67
12 BASIC SEWING TECHNIQUES0005050000000200055400000000243221.33
13 FASHION DESING3100135055530145300531513334507751.33
14 FASHION TECHNOLOGY5000030053030055000000004000503825.33
15 BASIC ART DESING4100231035510124100531524535306946.00
16 BASIC ART EDUCATION5000022043550054000540504000005335.33
17 FASHION DESING IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY4500000040350544500550554455308053.33
18 BASIC DESIGN IN COMPUTER3500003040550505500550555055007550.00
19 GENERAL TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY0000550000010000500030030443003322.00
20 FASHION DRAWING55551133555411515114444444445510872.00
21 PRINTING CONSTRUCTION0000550000500000500550050550004530.00
22 PRESENTATION5000004000550550500550505555507449.33
23 WEAVING CONSTRUCTION0000000040350040500400030034003523.33
24 KNITTING CONSTRUCTION0000000053040004500500020044003624.00
25 CLOTHING CONSTRUCTION4200552055550554400541313223508556.67
26 ACCESSORIES DESING-I3000351040410034300300202033404832.00
27 ACCESSORIES DESIGN-II5000440005040045500440003000505234.67
28 MODEL APPLICATION TECHNIQUES5000005055550055000400005000505436.00
29 HISTORY OF COSTUME0000003054050000000550003053504328.67
30 DRAPING3055042314335035354440002002558053.33
31 COMPUTERIZED TEXTILE DESING0500142013420305000550554354206845.33
32 MOLDING TECHNIQUES ON COMPUTER44005540545405445004535455555010469.33
33 COMPUTERIZED FASHION DESIGN 4500305055540535000550545234408657.33
34 PROJECT DEVELOPMENT 50123554555551555444513143105510670.67
35 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I0000050000320000200524500400003221.33
36 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0000005054300004400045440400004630.67
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000000000000000000005300085.33
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000000000000000005300085.33
39 WORK PLACEMENT-I43005555544455555555545544345512885.33
40 WORK PLACEMENT-II43005555544455555555545544345512885.33
41 WORK PLACEMENT-III43005555544455555555545544345512885.33
Related number of course units / 4121146819252162421242792121242310112824152026232327252411--
Level of contribution8545223468102742510285104993568871009745461271034591858988999510148--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 IMAGE EDITING TECHNIQUES3031004333555045330030001000436140.67
2 MODEL GENERETION TECHNIQUES2022000305555054232431003000456543.33
3 MOLD DEVOLOPING TECHNIQUES2005040024004000050000000004353825.33
4 FASHION PHOTOGRAPH DESIGN 3245000000455004200550224443006342.00
5 SOCK CONSTRUCTION 2355331142333334455230244222228758.00
6 LINGERIE CONSTRUCTION 5055342235005055355500000003447852.00
7 CREATIVE SURFACE TECHNIQUES 5000551150333030055050503244006744.67
8 FASHION INSTALLATION ART MANAGEMENT 4040003442225000340040003330425637.33
9 TEXTILE DESIGN FINISHES 4011452225555025435330304231338556.67
10 FASHION ILLUSTRATION 4022004445554255421300003000547348.67
11 INDIVIDUAL COSTUME DESIGN 5055342235005055355500000003447852.00
Related number of course units / 11112995689998811288910777142855799--
Level of contribution39531311825192230363233495323728402827261126251316203332--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.