English

02050 PSYCHOLOGY -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00000000201000000011011186.67
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000000201000000011011186.67
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I00000001110002000000000054.17
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II00000001110002000000000054.17
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000000000000034420500001815.00
6 ENGLISH-I00000000001000001100500086.67
7 ENGLISH-II00000000001000001100500086.67
8 MATHEMATICS1111111111111211111111112520.83
9 PHYSIOLOGY3225433030220022221101114235.00
10 PSYCHOLOGY OF PERCEPTION3334321030210022222202224335.83
11 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY-I5444433231211111323211215545.83
12 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY-II5445533133423022232213216554.17
13 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY2324112050410044343302225243.33
14 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY2111112050510033543403335142.50
15 LOGIC0000051151530044532001134436.67
16 COMMUNICATION3343434233423040235212426655.00
17 RESEARCH METHODS2223242533534522443303337260.00
18 APPLIED RESEARCH METHODS2223242534534522443303337360.83
19 INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY4544444445455144544424439579.17
20 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY4443544224343044444303437965.83
21 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY5445334122331045444405357865.00
22 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY4331234243242034344503347058.33
23 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY4445433050230033444403336856.67
24 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-I4445443040430033444304447260.00
25 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-II5554432141321044333204336957.50
26 STATISTICS1111253534534422333302226453.33
27 APPLIED STATISTICS1111243534534422333302226352.50
28 MOTIVATION AND EMOTION4444334141431144344404447663.33
29 PERSONALITY THEORIES-I5555443151501022443003006251.67
30 PERSONALITY THEORIES-II5545244012530023433103005949.17
31 PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-I3333333234433133444313337260.00
32 PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-II3333333133333133443313336856.67
33 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY3335422222233022222203335747.50
34 INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES-I5000033000550005450505055041.67
35 ETHICAL PRINCIPLES IN PSYCHOLOGY3334333220210054332205556352.50
36 INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES-II4300040005440005440505045142.50
37 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS0000001010100044332205553630.00
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000000000001000011143.33
39 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000000001000011143.33
40 WORK PLACEMENT-I1111345030350055552505556957.50
41 WORK PLACEMENT-II1111345030350055552505556957.50
42 WORK PLACEMENT-III1111345030350055552505556957.50
Related number of course units / 4231302929293232223523373118123233383633349373335--
Level of contribution988883948810495481045911890472999108124120921031811094102--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY3033000030400030003020002420.00
2 PSYCHOLOGY AND SOCIAL SCIENCES3004504050300000004000002823.33
3 COMPARATIVE LITERATURE0000000420500033500400002621.67
4 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY0003004040030000304000002117.50
5 COUNSELING AND GUIDANCE2321015320510030232025114436.67
6 GROUP DYNAMICS3333544303034245455540507764.17
7 GROUP DYNAMICS AND CONFLICT3333222030330044444404446352.50
8 SYSTEMS AND VALUES0002003030020000200002001411.67
9 PSYCHOLOGICAL EFFECTS OF RELIGION2004302050230020101103103025.00
10 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR4333334131331034443304346755.83
11 CHİLD MENTAL HEALTH AND PSYCHOPATHOLOGY3334133213431034453315357058.33
12 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH -I    00000000000000002000500075.83
13 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY4233332040410044334303335949.17
14 DEPENDENCE3333343040351044333304446755.83
15 PSYCHOLOGICAL TEST-II1111121325215200001103333932.50
16 TRAUMA AND TRAUMA INTERVENTION5223224003055055444004556957.50
17 CHİLD PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-II3454454234433233443344558873.33
18 FAMILY THERAPY4444444040340033443304447159.17
19 PSYCHOTHERAPATIC APPROACHES4444333030330033333303336150.83
20 CHİLD PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-I4534454234444253435444549377.50
21 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS1111121325215211111103334335.83
22 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADULTHOOD AND AGEING4444444040340044443304447360.83
23 CASE STUDIES ON CHILD AND ADOLESCENT5205023020220005330000003428.33
24 CASE ANALYSIS IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY3303033000333303330414055041.67
25 NEUROSCIENCE1000000222200004550000002319.17
Related number of course units / 25211716221617211021920201061717221719168171615--
Level of contribution655047694852672564306457321357627261594823635657--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 SOCIAL STRUCTIFICATION0100000100220032302201112117.50
Related number of course units / 1010000010011001110110111--
Level of contribution010000010022003230220111--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES00000000000000000004000043.33
2 SOLAR SYSTEM00000000000000000000000000.00
3 TURKISH ECONOMY00000000000000000000000000.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY00000000000000000100003265.00
5 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION3100003020100010013310032218.33
6 FINANCIAL LITERACY00000000000000000000000000.00
7 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY00000000002000000000000021.67
8 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT00000020002100000000000054.17
9 OTTOMAN ART-II0000000050200000535000002016.67
Related number of course units / 9110000202041001013221012--
Level of contribution310000507071001055871035--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.