English

02050 PSYCHOLOGY -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00000200000001111177.78
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000200000001111177.78
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I00001110000000000033.33
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II00001110000000000033.33
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000000003442050001820.00
6 ENGLISH-I00000000000110000022.22
7 ENGLISH-II00000000000110000022.22
8 MATHEMATICS1111111111111111111820.00
9 PHYSIOLOGY3243030202222111113033.33
10 PSYCHOLOGY OF PERCEPTION3332030102222222223336.67
11 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY-I5443231111132321214044.44
12 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY-II5453133232223223214853.33
13 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY2311050104434332224044.44
14 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY2111050103354343334246.67
15 LOGIC0005151304453201133842.22
16 RESEARCH METHODS2224533342244333335561.11
17 APPLIED RESEARCH METHODS2224534342244333335662.22
18 INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY4544445554454444437684.44
19 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY4454224434444433436572.22
20 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY4323243423434453346066.67
21 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY4443050303344443335460.00
22 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-I4444040303344434445662.22
23 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-II5543141214433324335561.11
24 STATISTICS1125534342233332225055.56
25 APPLIED STATISTICS1124534342233332224954.44
26 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING5542110220013110002831.11
27 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY5444020000023210002730.00
28 MOTIVATION AND EMOTION4433141314434444445965.56
29 PERSONALITY THEORIES-I5544151012244303004448.89
30 PERSONALITY THEORIES-II5524012302343313004145.56
31 PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-I3333234333344433335763.33
32 PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-II3333133333344333335460.00
33 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY3342222332222223334550.00
34 INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES-I5003000500545055054246.67
35 ETHICAL PRINCIPLES IN PSYCHOLOGY3333220105433225555156.67
36 INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES-II4304005400544055044752.22
37 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS0000010004433225553437.78
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000000100011144.44
39 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000100011144.44
40 INTERNSHIP I1134030505555255555965.56
41 WORK PLACEMENT-II1134030505555255555965.56
42 INTERNSHIP III1134030505555255555965.56
Related number of course units / 42313029322135213017303238363334353133--
Level of contribution1009089104461025487459110312111986991038795--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718T%
1 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY3000030003000300001213.33
2 PSYCHOLOGY AND SOCIAL SCIENCES3050050000000400001718.89
3 COMPARATIVE LITERATURE0000420003350040002123.33
4 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY0000040300030400001415.56
5 GROUP DYNAMICS3354303344545550506167.78
6 GROUP DYNAMICS AND CONFLICT3322030304444444445257.78
7 SYSTEMS AND VALUES000003020002000200910.00
8 PSYCHOLOGICAL EFFECTS OF RELIGION2030050302010113102224.44
9 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR4333131313444334345460.00
10 CHILD MENTAL HEALTH AND PSYCHOPATHOLOGY3313213313445335355561.11
11 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY4233040104433433334752.22
12 COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL THERAPY3333434434343435446471.11
13 PSYCHOTHERAPY WITH ARTS4422254423333444346066.67
14 DEPENDENCE3334040514433334445561.11
15 PSYCHOLOGICAL TEST-II1112325150000113333235.56
16 CHILD PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-II3445234333344334556572.22
17 FAMILY THERAPY4444040403344334445662.22
18 GROUP THERAPY3343030403333333334752.22
19 CHİLD ABUSE AND NEGLECT2124010305534513514550.00
20 PSYCHOTHERAPATIC APPROACHES4433030303333333334752.22
21 CHILD PSYCHOPATHOLOGY-I4545234445343544547280.00
22 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS1112325151111113333640.00
23 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADULTHOOD AND AGEING4444040404444334445864.44
24 CASE STUDIES ON CHILD AND ADOLESCENT5202020200533000002426.67
25 PSİKODİNAMİK PSİKOTERAPİDE VAKA ANALİZİ5555111511155444135763.33
26 CASE ANALYSIS IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY3303000330333044053741.11
27 SELF PSYCHOLOGY3333333333333333335460.00
28 NEUROSCIENCE1000222000455000002123.33
Related number of course units / 28252121211326122413212225212322212019--
Level of contribution786465693278397436687585757666766969--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718T%
1 SOCIAL STRUCTIFICATION0100100203230221111921.11
2 TÜRKİYE'DE DEMOKRATİK HAREKETLER00000500000000000055.56
Related number of course units / 2010011010111011111--
Level of contribution010015020323022111--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.