English

01060 TURKISH LANGUAGE TEACHER EDUCATION -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
3 COMPUTER-I4343433043530430022002100000005335.33
4 COMPUTER-II5444333044430320000000000000004630.67
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
6 EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION1114333434110145255554412551118556.67
7 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION 1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
8 HISTORY OF TURKISH EDUCATION5353355033330055555005500000007650.67
9 EDUCATIONAL PHILOSOPHY1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
10 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
11 EDUCATION SOCIOLOGY1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
12 TEACHING PRINCIPLES AND METHODS5115444032340343533004400000006543.33
13 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT5525525000300055555005500000006744.67
14 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS3222222022220243033003300000004429.33
15 MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION4445554033340440012001100000005738.00
16 INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES AND MATERIAL DESIGN5544453010020255555004400000006845.33
17 SCHOOL EXPERIENCE11043312555005555554255555522110167.33
18 COMMUNITY SERVICES APPLICATIONS4333533011110155555003300000006040.00
19 SPECIAL TEACHING METHODS-I20055414455004555443455551443110268.00
20 SPECIAL EDUCATION3335535011110153455000000000005436.00
21 SPECIAL TEACHING METHODS-II 5455445055450554554005500000008959.33
22 TEACHING PRACTICE5555500033330320534005500000006442.67
23 TURKISH EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM AND SCHOOL MANAGEMENT4455522000000053055000500000005033.33
24 GUIDANCE3303344022220231155000000000004530.00
25 ENTREPRENEURSHIP3333444033330354455005500000007248.00
26 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-I1111011111010110111001111100002013.33
27 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-II1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
28 HISTORY OF CIVILIZATION5544343033550544355004300000007751.33
29 OTTOMAN TURKISH-I5335333233540333544334443332429966.00
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I15345555555205553355555243345512281.33
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I​I 1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
32 LITERARY INFORMATIONS AND THEORIES-I1131111321310211111451113103304832.00
33 LITERARY KNOWLEDGE AND THEORIES-II1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
34 OTTOMAN TURKISH-II1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
35 TURKISH GRAMMAR-I1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
36 TURKISH GRAMMAR-II1111111111110111111001111100002315.33
37 BASIC CONCEPTS OF LANGUAGE TRAINING2245552443420344433323353333229563.33
38 GENERAL LINGUISTICS5555454044330243300000000000005939.33
39 TURKISH LANGUAGE-III : KNOWLEDGE VOCABULARY5545545055550332322003300000007449.33
40 TURKISH LANGUAGE KNOWLEDGE-IV: SENTENCE KNOWLEDGE2322335333220255533233353232359060.00
41 TURKISH FOLK LITERATURE-I3353244444350542522332333345229764.67
42 TURKISH FOLK LITERATURE-II5544550033450443300000000000005738.00
43 OLD TURKISH LITERATURE-I4434334543440453433343222222329462.67
44 OLD TURKISH LITERATURE-II5555444033440552422003000000006946.00
45 MODERN TURKISH LITERATURE-I5555455033550555525003200000008254.67
46 MODERN TURKISH LITERATURE-II5544554033350543344000000000006946.00
47 ELECTIVE-I: TURKISH LITERATURE5510000544500045555555344003428858.67
48 TEACHING TECHNIQUES I: SPEAKING TRAINING5454534044550554444002200000007852.00
49 CHILD LITERATURE5335534344410444434114515151139563.33
50 COMPERENHENSION TECHNIQUES-I: READING TRAINING53353335535102555244555553542111174.00
51 COMPERENHENSION TECHNIQUES-II: LISTENING TRAINING3225352525220253355225253222229060.00
52 TEACHING TECHNIQUES-II: SPEAKING TRAINING2225252543525155525325353232229966.00
53 WORLD LITERATURE54445552225503445542322445335310972.67
54 THEATER AND DRAMA PRACTICES5555335055330355555005500000008556.67
55 ANALYZING TURKISH COURSE BOOKS43354444555505555554155555555513187.33
56 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE5445445044450545355000000000007550.00
57 TEACHING OF TURKISH TO FOREIGN PEOPLE24155553444104545444255455523411375.33
Related number of course units / 5757565456555554325554545215357525254541818494932323116181817--
Level of contribution180163152191176169159821531491631335144197163170164175605714714080816560505243--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 TURKISH LANGUAGE HISTORY5050050033000500500000500000003624.00
2 LANGUAGE PSYCHOLOGY5334543044330342344003111151117650.67
3 LANGUAGE PHILOSOPHY5555555033550444554000000000007751.33
4 TEACHING TURKISH TO CHILDREN ABROAD5555555044550454544000000000007952.67
Related number of course units / 4434334304433043343300121111111--
Level of contribution20131814151913014141313016131018131200361115111--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.