English

09080 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I000000000000000005000000000053.57
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000000000000000005000000000053.57
3 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION-I52333404403330433000553311116747.86
4 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION-II30002404000020000000000000001510.71
5 PROFESSIONAL ORIENTATION05500054554040544540041000006445.71
6 NUTRITION EDUCATION AND COUNSELING10400002022020332000032000002618.57
7 BASIC CHEMISTRY20203331143110232000322300204330.71
8 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY102030000000000000000000000064.29
9 PHYSIOLOGY-I2000000000004400000000000000107.14
10 PHYSIOLOGY-II200000000000220000000000000064.29
11 ANATOMY-II200000000000330000000000000085.71
12 ANATOMY-I200000000000330000000000000085.71
13 MEDICAL BIOLOGY AND GENETICS11201201251020221000223100303424.29
14 METHODS IN ASSESSMENT OF COMM. NUTR. STATUS0300000000040003000000000030139.29
15 COMMUNITY NUTRITION AND EPIDEMIOLOGY05000000003420300000000000001712.14
16 DEMOGRAPGHICAL STRUCTURE AND HEALTH040000000000001000001000000064.29
17 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY000402000000000000000000000064.29
18 BASIC PSYCHOLOGY000040000400000000000000000085.71
19 FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS-I000002000000200200000000000064.29
20 FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS-II0000220000202020000000000000107.14
21 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY I5000520000000000000000000000128.57
22 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY II2000230000002030000000000000128.57
23 BASIC MICROBIOLOGY000002000000000000000000000021.43
24 MOTHER AND CHILD NUTRITION000000000000000000000000500053.57
25 NUTRITION IN CHILD DISEASES000000000000000000000000500053.57
26 NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY IN DISEASES-I50505005505500000000055505506042.86
27 NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY IN DISEASES-II50550005555500555000005555558560.71
28 COMMUNITY AND HEALTH00000000000000050000000550001510.71
29 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEMS-I000500000000000000000000000053.57
30 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEMS-II0005000000000000000000000005107.14
31 BIOSTATISTICS000000500000000000000000000053.57
32 FOOD CONTROL AND REGULATIONS000000000000030000000000000364.29
33 PRACTICE IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NUTRITION00003000000000444000033333333625.71
34 GRADUATION PROJECT-I05000550000050005000500000003021.43
35 GRADUATION PROJECT-II05000550000050000000050000002517.86
36 SEMINAR-I05000050000050000000550000002517.86
37 SEMINAR-II050000000000000000000000000053.57
38 MANAGEMENT005000000000000000000000000053.57
39 PRACTICE IN INSTITUTIONAL FOOD SERVICES000000000000000000000004000596.43
40 PRACTICE IN CHILDREN`S HOSPITAL00000000000300330000000055001913.57
41 PRACTICE IN OTHER INSTUTITON (ELECTIVE)00000000000000000000044444442820.00
42 PRACTICE IN ADULTS` HOSPITAL43004003000344000000043404444834.29
43 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I0000005000000000000500000000107.14
44 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000000000000000050000000053.57
45 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000000050550000000000001510.71
46 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000500000000053.57
47 ENGLISH-II000000000000000000500000000053.57
48 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I000000000000000005000000000053.57
49 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000005000000000053.57
Related number of course units / 4915119512127966981961312853261110108798--
Level of contribution42433322373633292225282858194242262514102142313733273030--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 NUTRITION HISTORY AND CULTURE000000000000000000000050000053.57
2 FOOD ADDITIVES000500000000000000000000000053.57
3 TURKISH CUISINE0000000000000000050000500000107.14
4 WORLD CUISINES30203501501122002500005000003726.43
5 FOOD PREPARATION AND STORAGE00050000050000000000000000051510.71
6 NUTRITION ECOLOGY00500000055050000000000000002014.29
7 FOOD SAFETY000500000000000000000000000053.57
8 VOCATIONAL ENGLISH0000000000000000055000000000107.14
9 NUTRITION IN SPECIFIC CASES00000000000000050000000505001510.71
10 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH TECHNIQUES0000050000005000000000000000107.14
11 NUTRITIONAL ANTHROPOLOGY202000000000200000000000000064.29
12 EXERCISE AND HEALTHY LIFE000000000000302000000200000075.00
13 PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT05000000000050000000500000001510.71
14 BESLENME PRENSİPLERİ40333440403330433000553300006042.86
15 INTRODUCTION TO DIETETICS 000000000000250000000000000075.00
16 FUNDAMENTALS OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES-I 004000005000000000000000000096.43
17 FUNDAMENTALS OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES-II0000050050000000000000000000107.14
18 SPORTS NUTRITION3000000000003300000000200000117.86
19 NUTRIGENETIC000000040000050000000000000096.43
20 FUNCTIONAL FOODS AND HEALTH000000000000230000000000000053.57
21 PROBLEMS IN CLINICAL NUTRITION00303000000000000000033333332719.29
22 CURRENT DIET APPLICATIONS0000000000005500000000000000107.14
23 MENU PLANNING FOR SPECIAL GROUPS000000000000000000000000000553.57
24 DIET FOODS000000000000030000000000000032.14
25 CITY AND CULTURE 000000000000010000000000000010.71
26 NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS31111111211111111111001000112618.57
Related number of course units / 2652754523534312933342123731224--
Level of contribution15620191020562111105382879616611010241138414--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 MOTHER AND CHILD NUTRITION000000000000000000000000110021.43
2 FUNCTIONAL FOOD AND HEALTH000000000000330000000000000064.29
3 CREATIVE DRAMA000000000000010000000000000010.71
4 SEXUAL HEALTH000000000000010000000000000010.71
5 INNOVATION IN HEALTH000000000000010000000000000010.71
6 MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY000010001000040000000000000064.29
7 PUBLIC HEALTH31312331112233123111233322425942.14
8 EPIDEMIOLOGY000000000000050000000000000053.57
Related number of course units / 81111211121112711111111112211--
Level of contribution31313331212261812311123333342--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES000000000000040000000000000042.86
2 PRACTICE OF BASIC YOGA000000000000050000000000000053.57
3 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM000000000000010000000000000010.71
4 ASTRONOMY HISTORY000000000000050000000000000053.57
5 SOLAR SYSTEM000000000000010000000000000010.71
6 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE22200020020024000330000000022417.14
7 HISTORY OF SCIENCE000000000000010000000000000010.71
8 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY010001101000010010000000000064.29
9 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY000000001000010002000000000042.86
10 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES000010001000010000000000000032.14
Related number of course units / 1012101120310011000121000000001--
Level of contribution23201130320022400153000000002--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.