English

10291 ARCHITECTURAL RESTORATION -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I000000000000000000000000000044404400000000209.52
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II44403343444444444431333300004325554335444013262.86
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I3111441114441521441111433140133421144313209746.19
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II2111001113001521001111032100233021100312104923.33
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP43543054333345434454444444405433555445444015674.29
6 ENGLISH-I00030000000000000000000000000000000000000031.43
7 ENGLISH-II00000000000000000000000000000000005000000052.38
8 SURVEYING55555555555545455455555555505444444444455018789.05
9 TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTS AND APPLICATION-I55555555545555455555555555505555555555555019894.29
10 TRADITIONAL STRUCTURE AND ELEMENTS55444454444454544455444440405444444454445016679.05
11 BRICK BUILDING AND CONSEVATION33345533335523334444555433304445444554455015774.76
12 FINE STRUCTURE44455555555553133324422111105444222523333013564.29
13 CONSERVATION-I43440043450023440033550500505540543003434011052.38
14 PROTECTION CONCEPTS0400000000000000000440000000055045000400003516.67
15 TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTS AND APPLICATION-II22235523345555555555554443405554122342223015071.43
16 TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTS AND APPLICATION-III4400000040000300005555044040555000000550007234.29
17 SITE AND OFFICE ORGANIZATION43340044340023340044550454404340344004434011353.81
18 RESTORATION PROJECT45442255552244543345554444404440434004444014669.52
19 EMBELLISHMENT TECHNIQUES54455544545513445555445555505555555555555018588.10
20 PROFESSIONAL PRACTIVE44440044440044440044440440400000344004444010349.05
21 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I00040000000000000000000000000000000000000041.90
22 WOOD,BUILDING PROTECTION TECHNIQUES54444443444445434455554555504455444444554017281.90
23 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II55545555554455444454454544405444544545445017985.24
24 HISTORY OF ART-II55554444454444554445554444404444455444554017482.86
25 HISTORY OF ART-I54550055550000550045540455505550550005555013162.38
26 DESIGN COMMUNICATION MEDIA-I54454454555544555555354544505544554555444018286.67
27 COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING-I35343555531535235555454554505555554555553017482.86
28 DESIGN COMMUNICATION MEDIA-II55555555555522225555555555504444555555555018487.62
29 SURVEYING-II55555522225500000034434555505335333444555013865.71
30 COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING-II35343555532535235555454554505555554555553017583.33
31 FEATURING AND DISCOVERY OF HISTORICAL BUILDINGS44333343445555544443345434505555555555555017281.90
32 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS2222001123001154001311044550344044100355308640.95
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I33334443334443344333412444405554445554555015272.38
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000000000004444000000000000000167.62
35 WORK PLACEMENT-I44550055440044450055540554404455454505454014468.57
36 WORK PLACEMENT-II54440045550044550045550455505444555504554014770.00
37 WORK PLACEMENT-III54440045550044550045550444505444555504554014569.05
Related number of course units / 373132303121203030313021212829292920203132323121323027300313232233232302320323130300--
Level of contribution12612311312286871191141221228693961151101118684123132131125851341241061310137135134101130131115104871341301291210--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142T%
1 MATHEMATICS0003000000000000400000044000044404004000003516.67
2 METAL-GYPSUM43534432234422344412233554403535342444333013564.29
3 PRESERVATION OF HISTORICAL ENVIRONMENT3333330000003443440000045240044400000245308138.57
Related number of course units / 3222322111111222232111113322013331211222220--
Level of contribution768977322344567712812233131468031311133824867860--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.