English

10090 REAL ESTATE and ESTATE MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 E-COMMERCE1411111243541511120312211155111511317441.11
2 GENERAL ECONOMY2321115111513435431122143333321122418547.22
3 GENERAL ACCOUNTING1111112115341251113314445544341343419351.67
4 GENERAL LAW1152121111111111113355555555151155529552.78
5 MATHEMATICS-I5111111111111111411114432411140011516033.33
6 MATHEMATICS-II5111111111111111111122241444141111316033.33
7 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1110000111000001110015431400140055504726.11
8 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111111111111111111114545545351154117441.11
9 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION1111111111111111111114351122121111114826.67
10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I2000000050000000100000021523000500002614.44
11 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1000000050000000030045555500350042505731.67
12 HOUSE BUILDING INFORMATION14332311121121142332424455554311335510055.56
13 ENVIRON. SCIENCE AND ENVIRON. PROTECTION LEGISLATION1423111111111112411135554555111252558949.44
14 REAL ESTATE MARKETING25411115243125255555433552555311544112066.67
15 LOCAL GOVERNMENTS1433121112111112323345544555241143419452.22
16 LAND AND BUILDING COOPERATION AND BUILDING MANAGEMENT13331431152114134455555544553311343311463.33
17 REAL ESTATE LAW AND COMMERCIAL LAW14541111151111111255155255455411555410558.33
18 REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND COMMISSIONING TECHNIQUES14511445232111155544555555555511555112770.56
19 MARKET RESEARCH14211114334215255355323455554411225111061.11
20 URBAN LEGISLATION PRACTICE AND REAL ESTATE LEGISLATION15552511111111144431344445554511555511362.78
21 PROPERTY ASSESSMENT TECHNIQUES43515233223212355555555555555511555113474.44
22 PROPERTY TAXING AND FINANCE1111115121111112433324445545320053518748.33
23 REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT11211225142222255555555555555511445112167.22
24 ENTREPRENEURSHIP11211112132153132345345443554411555110256.67
25 ENGLISH-I5111111111111111331113545545335311518245.56
26 ENGLISH-II5211111111111111111114414555345211517642.22
27 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II5211111111111111112221154545445431518145.00
28 GRADUATION PROJECT23333332422332245233555334345334303111161.67
29 ONLINE EĞİTİM, KÜTÜPHANE, YUK, MEYEK, SEM, SKS VE AREM TANITIMI00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
30 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS1111111111111111111115555555151155558446.67
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1111111111111111111111134324131141415530.56
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1111111111111111131115541444551152517541.67
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I555555555555555555555555555555555555180100.00
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II555555555555555555555555555555555555180100.00
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III555555555555555555555555555555555555180100.00
Related number of course units / 35343232313131313234323131313131323333303133333334343432323333293033323331--
Level of contribution738380615161626466746554546755849387878893130134136131147135144105126556212210114465--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 PUBLIC RELATIONS1111111111115211134435543555241454539653.33
2 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT12344332404323222220555000005555555510357.22
3 URBAN ANALYSIS15442313131111144333434455554311345410960.56
Related number of course units / 3333333333233333333323332222233333333--
Level of contribution3889775664658647789712131488101010111271013131512--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.