English

10060 CHILD DEVELOPMENT -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 MATHEMATICS0000000000000030000000032.61
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I111111111114001111141122824.35
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000010000004000000043321714.78
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000003031100000300003301714.78
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000002013200000300003001412.17
6 MOTHER AND CHILD HEALTH100030000053103503330503530.43
7 CHILD DEVELOPMENT-I234542232232003332322325749.57
8 INTRODUCTION TO PRESCHOOL EDUCATION153132223111453533353316354.78
9 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY111211111032204432233434539.13
10 CHILD AND DRAMA213112113211002121114423732.17
11 CHILDREN'S LITERATTURE AND MEDIA022124234434305433345436859.13
12 CHILD AND MUSIC113214124212111111115314135.65
13 TEACHING AND LEARNING TECHNIQUES513111135311313333123215144.35
14 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY000010000025205333453454539.13
15 SPECIAL EDUCATION-I513244323552503424421527161.74
16 SPECIAL EDUCATION-II512234323552503425421527060.87
17 CHILDREN'S MENTAL HEALTH234442003242302433322335850.43
18 MOTHER AND CHILD NUTRITION212132002351003424322545144.35
19 CHILD AND PLAY115224112311001211115314034.78
20 DEVELOPMENTAL SCREENING AND ASSESSMENT224343224441004445523526960.00
21 CHILD DEVELOPMENT-II134532131331002433322225346.09
22 PRESCHOOL CURRICULUM PROGRAMS355253554352554445534459582.61
23 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I112110111211001111113112420.87
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II112112111111001111111212420.87
25 EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT324115355552321231225326758.26
26 INTEGRATION413133444543403544322537464.35
27 ART AND CREATIVITY IN CHILDHOOD114215124341113321115415245.22
28 SCIENCE AND MATH EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD435335355532003452425327666.09
29 ENTREPRENEURSHIP000000000000005300050001311.30
30 ENGLISH-I111111111111001111111112118.26
31 ENGLISH-II000000003300003000003301513.04
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I111111111111001211121222521.74
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000030000003003333323032925.22
34 WORK PLACEMENT-I335155555442533354433458977.39
35 WORK PLACEMENT-II005055555530533335535558372.17
36 WORK PLACEMENT-III305055530400534344523457262.61
Related number of course units / 36262527253128252729292829179333329303032333230--
Level of contribution574686477783566884858058572490100768081779810874--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 VALUES EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD333332334344453223334457666.09
2 DICTION AND BODY LANGUAGE000000000002034335034453631.30
Related number of course units / 211111111111212222212222--
Level of contribution333332334346487558368810--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.