English

11060 RETAIL SELLING AND STORE MANAGEMENT (UE) -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I14400222422004440444345.26
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II000000000000010000011.05
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY00022444000444440444446.32
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY II000032000003000000088.42
5 ENGLISH-I00054404244455554446366.32
6 ENGLISH-II00050000000000550001515.79
7 GENERAL BUSINESS24204444444433334446467.37
8 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES00000505555500554455355.79
9 GENERAL LAW42200400204204000222829.47
10 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION05000000000005000001010.53
11 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS00400020000200002201212.63
12 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT20005505555500555556265.26
13 GENERAL ECONOMY002000000000220002088.42
14 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT22202545512514554556467.37
15 INTRODUCTION TO RETAIL AND STORE MANAGEMENT55334444444444444557882.11
16 MARKETING45204000000200000001717.89
17 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I00000000000500550021717.89
18 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH II00050000000000550001515.79
19 WAREHOUSE AND INVENTORY MANAGEMENT02205555555055555557477.89
20 STORE ATMOSPHERE55200000000000000501717.89
21 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR00000505555500505555052.63
22 LAW OF OBLIGATIONS022000000000000000044.21
23 SALES TECHNIQUES50500000005505000002526.32
24 INTERNATIONAL RETAILING55522250022555002505254.74
25 EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES40000000055000000001414.74
26 E-RETAILING15511440001455000504143.16
27 RETAIL STORE MANAGEMENT55504450005555005505861.05
28 SALES MANAGEMENT00005550055500005504042.11
29 COMMERCIAL LAW44405554444555445548084.21
30 PSYCHOLOGY OF CUSTOMER BASE00005505500000550053536.84
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00244404244344554446164.21
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000005000055.26
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I11221233333333333334850.53
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II23333345444345000005052.63
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III44444555434455555558589.47
Related number of course units / 3517172011192215161617212315201917162217--
Level of contribution56636236678861696365829260838777669371--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.