English

50180 SURGERY SERVICES -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718T%
1 BASIC CLINICAL PRINCIPLES AND APPLICATIONS5132221424245334445561.11
2 SURGICAL DISEASES-I4434444540534424246471.11
3 OPERATING ROOM MANAGEMENT4444435522454524246774.44
4 OPERATING ROOM TECHNOLOGY5555333333324443556875.56
5 MICROBIOLOGY2213344333200321224044.44
6 SURGICAL DISEASES-II3343243420334413345358.89
7 OPERATING ROOM APPLICATIONS -I4455555455544434548088.89
8 OPERATING ROOM APPLICATIONS -II4445555555455033557785.56
9 INFECTIOUS DISEASES5543243442333433346268.89
10 ECG ANALYSIS2321003413434411023842.22
11 STERILIZATION AND DISINFECTION METHODS2433354252214321345358.89
12 BASIC ANESTHESIA 2342322402234002033842.22
13 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I30000000000000000033.33
14 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II30000000000000000033.33
15 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I30000000000000000033.33
16 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II30000000000000000033.33
17 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0020000000033000021011.11
18 ENGLISH-I5455455454554545548392.22
19 ENGLISH-II30000000000000000033.33
20 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY5510000100122310012224.44
21 FIRST AID2200000300333200022022.22
22 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY2212120021123323233235.56
23 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS0220034310124402233336.67
24 PHARMACOLOGY2020000402304110022123.33
25 MESLEKİ İNGİLİZCE-I00000000000000000000.00
26 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS3340000000334005002527.78
27 COMMUNICATIONS2010000300142011001516.67
28 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I40000000000000000044.44
29 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II50000000000000000055.56
30 WORK PLACEMENT-I3445555555354511417077.78
31 WORK PLACEMENT-II4235555453354522557280.00
32 WORK PLACEMENT-III4435555355354513547482.22
Related number of course units / 32292123171617172117162322231919201622--
Level of contribution987070625666667759516675867139555772--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.