English

06040 ACCOUNTING and FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I2220202022202000220020002200002818.67
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II2220202022202000220020002200002818.67
3 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS-I1310101021102000110010001100001812.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS-II1221202031211000110020001100002416.00
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP1442230022333332123454321234558154.00
6 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW2222302221221111222211212222225134.00
7 TAX LAW 4440404044404000440040004400005637.33
8 LAW OF OBLIGATIONS2222303334433434333344333434349261.33
9 COMMERCIAL LAW2330303032103000230030003300003724.67
10 ENGLISH-I2220202022202000220020002200002818.67
11 ENGLISH-II3330303033303000330030003300004228.00
12 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS54505054445054505445544444354511576.67
13 ORGANIZATION THEORY4440404044404000440040004400005637.33
14 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING2222343431222222222221323232226845.33
15 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION2222322232223232433332323232347650.67
16 FINANCIAL MARKETS44454044444444254400444444054310469.33
17 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT4352501554342341235453101534319160.67
18 OPERATIONS RESEARCH0011223255424552424514404142558858.67
19 BUSINESS FINANCE43434344343444443434434344443310972.67
20 STATISTICS-I3330303033303000330030003300004228.00
21 MATHEMATICS44443044444434344444444434434411174.00
22 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS43333432434333344343433334343410066.67
23 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-I55525054553344445544554455554412784.67
24 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II55545054554454444444554455444412885.33
25 END OF TERM ACCOUNTING5550534244304110441341005410317751.33
26 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING5550500055300000530030005500005436.00
27 COST ACCOUNTING54545333554444444344523355444211878.67
28 ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS5550505055505000440040005500006744.67
29 ACCOUNTING STANDARDS55555055555555454545445545454513791.33
30 COMPUTER ACCOUNTING44444544445554454444545554554413187.33
31 ACCOUNTING AUDITING55305544544444405544444455333311677.33
32 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE-I3333433323244343343443233334349664.00
33 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE-II43444444544443434344444434544411778.00
34 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING5540504055505000550050005500006845.33
35 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS111010101110100011001000110000149.33
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I2220202022202000220020002200002818.67
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II2220202022202000220020002200002818.67
38 INTERNSHIP I44444344344354544444545243543311778.00
39 WORK PLACEMENT-II32444454434433334343455444443311174.00
40 INTERNSHIP III1232223332342434433333444444449462.67
Related number of course units / 40393940224015382340404023392424214040232340242321404023232424--
Level of contribution12712813365138501238014013012778127828270130125808513781837013213482878483--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 INVESTMENT ANALYSIS AND PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT2323343223333432343234323433238758.00
2 CAPITAL MARKETS AND LICENCING-I 55455544545544454544444444433312784.67
3 CAPITAL MARKET AND LICENCING-II35554544545555554444555344454413388.67
4 BANK TRANSACTIONS AND ACCOUNTING33444433334454454544444434433411476.00
5 FIRM VALUATION3443443434543345234500001433449362.00
6 PREPARATION AND ASSESMENT OF INVESTMENT PROJECT 44444444444444444444444444444412080.00
Related number of course units / 6666666666666666666665555666666--
Level of contribution202423242426212122222625242424262125232320212017192422212022--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 PUBLIC FINANCE0000033313003220002200000000002416.00
2 FISCAL POLICY55555555545555555555555555555514999.33
3 TECHNIQUES OF DECISION MAKING FOR FINANCIERS2340303033304000330030003300004328.67
4 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT3330303033303000331130003310235033.33
5 CORPORATE GOVERNANCE PRINCIPLES2334344332333234334334323432349362.00
6 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND INTERNATIONAL STANDARTS3333333333333333333333333333339060.00
7 CHANGING ECONOMIC STRUCTURE AND GLOBAL TRENDS3333333333333333333333333333339060.00
8 STRATEGIC WORK PLAN AND APPLICATION3333333333333333333333333333339060.00
Related number of course units / 8777576868875866577777555776566--
Level of contribution212324182321272024242317271819182323212023181716232418161921--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES1111111111111111001001000000112013.33
2 CYBER SECURITY5050500305050054305003055004557248.00
3 ASTRONOMY HISTORY00000000200001000112000000000185.33
4 SOLAR SYSTEM00000000200000000011001000000053.33
5 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY1111111010111111111111111111122919.33
6 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY1111111111111111111111111111223221.33
7 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION1111001111111111111111111111112818.67
8 OLYMPIC MOVEMENT44244534454444544344445444455412281.33
9 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 2222222222222222222222222222226040.00
10 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION54544355345445544553345445554513086.67
Related number of course units / 108787767797787888771086877766789--
Level of contribution201418141813141717191519141621181614221512171618181414192123--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.