English

50090 FIRST AND EMERGENCY AID TECHNICIAN -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000000000000000000000000005050000000105.41
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0000000000000000000000000005050000000105.41
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000000000000000000000000000005000000052.70
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000000000000000000001010000000000021.08
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000000000000000000000000005550000000158.11
6 EMERGENCY PATIENT CARE -I53335330102504000400005114400004455047842.16
7 BASIC FIRST AID515055501015040051000054055454055555410456.22
8 DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL PERFORMANCE -I1000040000000000000000000040000000405189.73
9 EMERGENCY HEALTH SERVICES -I45540005000004000000004505544005420006535.14
10 EMERGENCY PATIENT CARE-II50005000405304005000004054000000030004725.41
11 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES-II35403100100003001100003323513005432115831.35
12 TRAUMA555155555035555554000055555111055555513673.51
13 AMBULANCE SERVICE EDUCATION -I54444555003000500000000004400000005005730.81
14 DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL PERFORMANCE-II20200500000000000500000004000000000052312.43
15 EMERGENCY AID AND RESCUE STUDIES50005550005555005000005050000000055507037.84
16 AMBULANCE SERVICE EDUCATION -II50000555000550055400005405500004455549048.65
17 EMERGENCY PATIENT CARE -III551155555005555511000055505050055555411863.78
18 RESSÜSİTASYON555555555015555500000055555055015555513271.35
19 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I0000000000000000000000000005535000000189.73
20 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000000000004405000000137.03
21 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000000000000000500000052.70
22 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000000000005005000000105.41
23 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY50000000100000000000000000045444000002714.59
24 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY5000000000500000000000000000000000000105.41
25 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY5000000050000000000000000000000000000105.41
26 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS4000100050000000010000000000200000000137.03
27 PHARMACOLOGY2000000000202001100000104000000000000137.03
28 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS00500000000000000000000505055505000033820.54
29 COMMUNICATIONS01510000000005000400000005000000000042513.51
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000000000000000000000000005050000000105.41
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000000000000000000005053000000137.03
32 WORK PLACEMENT-I500055553055555553000055553333355555312969.73
33 WORK PLACEMENT-II50005555000550555000005500055000555008545.95
34 WORK PLACEMENT-III550055550055555000000055550555050550010556.76
Related number of course units / 3421101171314119110111191277101000001413101511171514712101313812--
Level of contribution913944195863534536037534254353138280000625342655071626030534658613647--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.