English

02070 HISTORY -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000400000000000000000043.64
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000400000000000000000043.64
3 ENTREPRENEURSHIP12334123243222333212345550.00
4 ENGLISH-I00030000000000030500001110.00
5 ENGLISH-II00030000000000030500001110.00
6 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS22212232112122123323214238.18
7 INTRODUCTION TO ANCIENT HISTORY AND METHODS OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL WORKS33334433443404452430036660.00
8 ANCIENT ANATOLIA AND THE HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY OF NEAR-EAST44343443440000450440045852.73
9 BIBLIOGRAPHY OF GENERAL HISTORY55555545444044400040047164.55
10 OTTOMAN TURKISH I44455545400053400040046054.55
11 OTTOMAN TURKISH-II44455545400054000040045751.82
12 PRE-ISLAMIC TURKISH HISTORY44455534530054443444057971.82
13 PRE-ISLAMIC TURKISH CULTURAL HISTORY00301534533244443344056458.18
14 ANCIENT NEAR-EAST AND ITS CULTURE03230043003044330000003229.09
15 RESEARCH METHODS AND TECHNIQUES IN HISTORY SCIENCE55100555511255525455558173.64
16 HISTORY PHILOSOPHY55400455454555445545549283.64
17 ATATURK'S PRİNCİPLES AND HİSTORY OF TURKİSH REVOLUTİON-I34545534455555543344459485.45
18 ATATURK'S PRİNCİPLES AND HİSTORY OF TURKİSH REVOLUTİON-II45454534455554542254148980.91
19 OTTOMAN TEXT WORKS-I34555425534333400330046861.82
20 OTTOMAN TEXT WORKS II44455545400054000040045751.82
21 SELJUK EMPIRE HISTORY42343432320033420430004944.55
22 ANATOLIAN SELJUK STATE HISTORY43443443400055400434005852.73
23 HISTORY OF TURKISH-MUGHAL23142234200033300320003733.64
24 EARLY TURKISH MUSLIM STATES24214332400032232400004137.27
25 ISLAMIC HISTORY12242324200032300212023733.64
26 ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION HISTORY03445444444444344055348072.73
27 TURKISH CULTURAL HISTORY (11-15TH CENTURY)34543342300000000043003834.55
28 ANCIENT GREEK AND ROMAN HISTORY12233223323443323223225650.91
29 BYZANTINE HISTORY12233222132332332232355449.09
30 HISTORY AND CULTURE OF ANCIENT ANATOLIA12333344523444215423336861.82
31 HISTORY OF TURKISTAN KHANDS (15 - 19TH CENTURY)11521544455554500245006760.91
32 EAST EUROPEAN TURKISH HISTORY15444555555555511344118375.45
33 NEAR EAST TURKISH HISTORY (15-19TH CENTURY)44400444444444444444448072.73
34 MEDIUM AND EARLY MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY55300544411045311214225751.82
35 OTTOMAN HISTORY (1300-1600)54400535453545415345458375.45
36 THE OTTOMAN HISTORY (1600-1914)22200535553300023555426155.45
37 OTTOMAN INSTITUTIONS AND CIVILISATIONS -I53422310021024100000013128.18
38 OTTOMAN INSTITUTIONS AND CIVILISATIONS -II42200400043004500041043733.64
39 HISTORY OF MODERN EUROPE45555532443443432435228173.64
40 OTTOMAN PALEOGRAPHY-I33534510041043500011054843.64
41 OTTOMAN PALEOGRAPHY-II52433533244544500021056458.18
42 HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY54005500054455500440005550.00
43 OTTOMAN REFORM MOVEMENTS13000435552255515454457366.36
44 CONTEMPORARY TURKISH WORLD12223223323323323443215550.00
45 HISTORY OF TURKISH REPUBLIC (1923-2000)12334334412233332332235953.64
46 HISTORY OF TURKISH DEMOCRACY (1876-1946)12333323312332212322335247.27
47 CONTEMPORARY WORLD HISTORY12334233423322323332125650.91
48 SEMINAR-I45544433453154520043047265.45
49 HISTORY OF TURKISH DEMOCRACY-II (FROM 1946 TO PRESENT)12234233422323333223456155.45
50 HISTORY OF NATIONAL STRUGGLE (1919-1923)42233422234343322232446357.27
51 SEMINAR-II12344324512332223422115650.91
52 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I04434000000000040005052926.36
53 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II04434000000000040005052926.36
54 INTERNSHIP I11111343455232504003155449.09
55 WORK PLACEMENT-II12333233223323333223345852.73
56 INTERNSHIP III12333233323323332323335852.73
Related number of course units / 5647515046434948464541393345474638313946392744--
Level of contribution1321601641581521841511661651341201101681661671059312914813076157--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY23321221112121112122213632.73
2 HISTORY OF TURKISH WORLD OF NEAR PERIOD12233232222322312312334944.55
3 COMPARATIVE LITERATURE12332233323232122222124843.64
4 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY12233123312323443344335953.64
5 SOURCES OF OTTOMAN HISTORY33500454551155555555538476.36
6 HISTORY OF COLONIALISM23332233232332233223335751.82
7 TURKIC AND ARMENIAN RELATIONS23322332323332223332235650.91
8 HISTORY OF CAUCASUS21232234223212324323135247.27
9 MYTHOLOGY EPIC AND LEGEND55555544455554500255018476.36
10 ANATOLIAN PRINCIPALITIES33455554444555454455559889.09
11 ORAL HISTORY AND RESEARCH METHODS555555544555555543555510595.45
12 IDEAS MOVEMENTS IN MODERB ERA AND REPUBLIC PERIOD12333223343343334412346357.27
13 HISTORY OF RUSSIA12233223323323312323335449.09
14 HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY IDEA12344221222332323421235348.18
15 BALKAN HISTORY12100533453254414544246660.00
16 TURKISH FOREIGN POLICY45554534454355400044037669.09
17 WAR HISTORY32243423243234322232225953.64
18 MIDDLE EAST POLITICAL HISTORY12233221223321112343455247.27
Related number of course units / 1818181816161818181818181818181816161718181618--
Level of contribution39495556505554525356535260555640495256574656--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 SOCIAL STRUCTIFICATION12332233312123321122344944.55
Related number of course units / 11111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution1233223331212332112234--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.