English

50050 OPTICIANS PROGRAMME -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0100000001001002000000000000053.45
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0500000000000000000000000000053.45
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I00000000000005000000000005000106.90
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0000000000000500000000000000053.45
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP02333300000000000000000000000149.66
6 ENGLISH-I0000000002000050000000000000074.83
7 ENGLISH-II00000000000050500000000000000106.90
8 INTRODUCTION TO OPTICIANRY5000000000000000000000000000053.45
9 SEEING OPTICS -I0000000050000000000000000000053.45
10 PHYSICS IN OPTICIANRY -I0000000500000000000000000000053.45
11 PHYSICS IN OPTICIANRY -II0000000500000000000000000000053.45
12 GEOMETRIC OPTICS00000055000000000000000000000106.90
13 OPTICANRY APPLICANTIONS -I50500000000000000000000000000106.90
14 PACKET PROGRAMME APPLICANTIONS IN OPTICIANRY0000000000000000000000000000000.00
15 EYE DISEASES0000000050000000000000000000053.45
16 BUSSINES MANAGMENT IN OPTICIANRY40000000054000000000000000000138.97
17 VOCATINAL ENGLISH -I00000000000000050000000000500106.90
18 VOCATINAL ENGLISH -II0000000000000050000000000000053.45
19 OPTICANRY APPLICANTIONS -II005405500000000000000000000001913.10
20 OPTICANRY APPLICANTIONS -III525005520000000000000000000002416.55
21 SEEING OPTICS -II0000000050000000000000000000053.45
22 TRADE PRACTICES IN OPTICIANRY500000000110300154310040001013020.69
23 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY505000000550000000000000000002013.79
24 FIRST AID000000000000400055500000004002315.86
25 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY222220005100100103211111103333826.21
26 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS042200004000000000000004000402013.79
27 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS0000000000000005000000000000053.45
28 COMMUNICATIONS000000000000000544500000000001812.41
29 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000000001000050000000000000064.14
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000050500003000000000138.97
31 WORK PLACEMENT-I3003000000000000000000000000064.14
32 WORK PLACEMENT-II3300000000000000000000000000064.14
33 WORK PLACEMENT-III3300000000000000000000000000064.14
Related number of course units / 33108752334573062563443112211422--
Level of contribution40222714513151724161001910251914161551155151374--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.