English

10440 CIVIL TECHONOLOGY -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS4111211100022121211312826.67
2 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY2121111122211122212223230.48
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1111111111121111112112321.90
4 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111111111132111112112523.81
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I2111111111122121411112826.67
6 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1111121111111111411112523.81
7 ENTREPRENEURSHIP1111211124343221111213634.29
8 ENGLISH-I1111111111143111242113129.52
9 ENGLISH-II1111111111122111243112927.62
10 BUILDING PHYSICS3132213112311232212314038.10
11 STATICS AND STRENGHT MATERIALS3332323211223232111314441.90
12 CONSTRUCTION ELEMENTS OF BUILDING3342212121131132211213937.14
13 ROAD CONSTRUCTION3213432111122132311234240.00
14 SURVEYING2113232111133221311213735.24
15 TECHNICAL DRAWING-I2133343112222232411214542.86
16 TECHNICAL DRAWING-II3122444121122232412314744.76
17 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS3411121412111101011213028.57
18 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT READING AND APPLICATIONS-I1035542042333221402114845.71
19 REINFORCED CONCRETE3213432111121132311234139.05
20 SITE WORKS AND ORGANIZATION2211321142132232212144240.00
21 CONSTRUCTION MACHINES2322141121132132211113735.24
22 STEEL STRUCTURES4455454344555544445459287.62
23 INFORMATION OF SOIL AND FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION4133313231322233133325148.57
24 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS4153434111323311111414845.71
25 BUILDING REPAIR AND REINFORCEMENT3443323232232443211335754.29
26 HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES2131112132233221201423937.14
27 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I1123223034222344454235653.33
28 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1111111111132111124112826.67
29 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1111111111132111124112826.67
30 WORK PLACEMENT-I4444444444444444444448480.00
31 WORK PLACEMENT-II3322323245332222211145249.52
32 WORK PLACEMENT-III3232324345343343222216057.14
Related number of course units / 32323132323232323031313132323231323130323232--
Level of contribution745568667467674462595882705974587351616656--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 FEATURE AND COST OF BUILDING3113341111133222411214139.05
Related number of course units / 1111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution311334111113322241121--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.