English

18010 PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS EDUCATION -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111121111111121111121112113222.86
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II12111221211312113122221311214431.43
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES11112122122111111121111111113424.29
4 SAĞLIK BİLGİSİ VE İLK YARDIM33333333543443340000000050005942.14
5 FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS544445455433445554454454545412186.43
6 CİMNASTİK544455544455455454455445455412690.00
7 HUMAN ANATOMY AND KINESIOLOGY11111111542111111111111151144330.71
8 ATLETİZM544455445444455554455405545512287.14
9 MOVEMENT EDUCATION454344454545445544454445554412186.43
10 TAKIM SPORLARI -I BASKETBOL544544545445454555454544445412488.57
11 EĞİTİMDE ARAŞTIRMA YÖNTEMLERİ544544455445455454455445544512589.29
12 BEDEN EĞİTİMİ VE SPORDA ÖĞRETİM PROGRAMLARI544454455444544554445445544512387.86
13 LEARNING AND TEACHING APPROACHES IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS545555444555454555445454454512891.43
14 EGZERSİZ FİZYOLOJİSİ544454554445044454455445544511985.00
15 MOTOR DEVELOPMENT544444454545544445544444545412186.43
16 RİTİM EĞİTİMİ VE DANS544544545455544545545445544512690.00
17 TEAM SPORTS- II - FOOTBALL544454555554544554454554544512790.71
18 TÜRK EĞİTİM TARİHİ544544545444544554455445544512488.57
19 INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES544544455445455454455445445512589.29
20 TEACHING PRINCIPLES AND METHODS444545545444555445545455444412488.57
21 COMMUNITY SERVICES APPLICATIONS544554455444550055454554544511884.29
22 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION 11131221221113111111122111123927.86
23 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY12121221211212122321211122124431.43
24 EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY00000000000004000303400000001410.00
25 EDUCATIONAL PHILOSOPHY11113222131211111311213111124230.00
26 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-I11111311122111211111122131213827.14
27 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-II11321321111222111311211113124330.71
28 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I22200202222222203333433251225841.43
29 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I​I 11212122122211111221221212224330.71
Related number of course units / 2928282827272827282828282827292726272827282827262728272727--
Level of contribution938283888892929199938694849683859293849297858289102838594--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 OLİMPİK HAREKET12231322222211322133221132215438.57
2 SPORTS AND TOURISM544544545444555454455445544512589.29
3 COMPARATIVE EDUCATION445445454545454444444054544411682.86
4 SPOR GAZETECİLİĞİ11121212112112221111112122113827.14
5 SPORTS AND MEDIA544554455445545455545445544512790.71
6 İZCİLİK VE KAMPÇILIK544544455444544554545445544412387.86
7 ÇOCUKTA HAREKET GELİŞİMİ VE EĞİTİMİ12323212122211322121223221215136.43
Related number of course units / 77777777777777777777776777777--
Level of contribution22212326222421252322222322222623242024222417232327212121--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.