English

10370 LOCAL ADMINISTRATIONS -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES00000000540000033003005043554028.57
2 GENERAL ECONOMY00002300140000042002000002332618.57
3 GENERAL BUSINESS00000000200000011001300302201510.71
4 GENERAL ACCOUNTING000000000000001000000000000010.71
5 GENERAL LAW13110000110010022001300004412618.57
6 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT00000012540010033001404043424129.29
7 MATHEMATICS000000000000000000040000000042.86
8 EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW04040000442000033001400004413827.14
9 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111111111512111111111111113323.57
10 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II11111111114511111113311311454834.29
11 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I11111111511111511111211111113726.43
12 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II11111111511111111111111111113222.86
13 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000030000031004104400002014.29
14 ENGLISH-I11111113111111111111211111113122.14
15 ENGLISH-II11110153111314110001411111103726.43
16 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I11111114111111111111412111113525.00
17 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0000000020004003100000300000139.29
18 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS31111111145111142113112511555640.00
19 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I11111111111511311111115111144129.29
20 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II11111311111511111111115111144129.29
21 WORK PLACEMENT-I10500104540054521002015404315740.71
22 WORK PLACEMENT-II455433445503555550055555054410877.14
23 WORK PLACEMENT-III455433445503555550055555054410877.14
24 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION52421112330040054001433205546445.71
25 THE ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE OF LOCAL ADMINISTRATIONS44500000400000000004400055003525.00
26 INTRODUCTION TO LOCAL ADMINISTRATIONS55553333330010032001350105456848.57
27  POLITICAL AND DIPLOMATIC HISTORY31214121054000043232453331226143.57
28 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW55541101440030032003501015546244.29
29 MODERN APPROACHES IN LOCAL GOVERNMENTS21504005510000053004410004425035.71
30 SCIENCE OF POLITICS54451114345040054003201035447251.43
31 METHODS OF LOCAL SERVICE22050000000000033000020305222920.71
32 URBANIZATION POLICY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES11222255150040053004100035556143.57
33 URBAN PLANNING AND ZONING IMPROVEMENT34233354150040055004401015557251.43
34 PUBLIC FINANCE 44435523130040043002401013426244.29
35 PUBLIC RELATIONS FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENTS00010001540010033001005053544129.29
36 LOCAL GOVERNMENTS AND SOCIAL POLICY02214105150000043004421304545539.29
37 LOCAL GOVERNMENTS FINANCE 55553535330250055004554405549567.86
38 LOCAL POLITICS AND DEMOCRACY55503505000000044000400005525237.14
39 OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCES AND FILING00000000000305300000005030001913.57
Related number of course units / 3927282726242521273231131425141535341010343020272121343331--
Level of contribution71727660515045758792283961333510584111280934476534310711093--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN MUNICIPALITIES20511114530000053001100004304028.57
2 EUROPEAN UNION AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS43434424411130343000332204457150.71
Related number of course units / 22122222222111012200121110221--
Level of contribution6394553894113039600143220875--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.