English

10280 RADIO and TELEVISION PROGRAMMING -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 GENERAL LAW33330333333333333333303333007251.43
2 COMMUNICATION LAW AND ETHICS444444444444444444444044443310675.71
3 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY43444343444000444444444444449769.29
4 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I12223232232232232232323223226445.71
5 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II33330333333333333333303333007251.43
6 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I34334333333333433333343333348963.57
7 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II444444444444444444444344443411078.57
8 ENTREPRENEURSHIP344444544444444444444444444411280.00
9 ENGLISH-I33440444444444444444404444009467.14
10 ENGLISH-II434434444444444444443444443410877.14
11 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I444434444444444444444344443410977.86
12 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II444434444444444444444344443410977.86
13 RADIO-TELEVISION NEWS-I444444343444443333433444444410474.29
14 NEWS RESEARCH PRACTICE444435455345555555544444443412085.71
15 MASS COMMUNICATION THEORIES43444444200444444441524444549870.00
16 CINEMA HISTORY33254412211111552511143512447452.86
17 PHOTOGRAPHY11223234444554444455544322329567.86
18 CAMERA AND SHOOTING TECHNIQUES-II443444444444444234232343444410172.14
19 CAMERA AND SHOOTING TECHNIQUES-I44434443343443303401430303448359.29
20 IMAGE TECHNIQUES AND APPLICATION-II435434533442333343333454443410071.43
21 IMAGE TECHNIQUES AND APPLICATION-I444444444444444444444444444411280.00
22 LIGHTING DESIGN34341344444444443333213444559870.00
23 EDITING TECHNIQUES-I43343333343343344334433344439567.86
24 TEXT WRITING FOR RADIO AND TELEVISION444445554444444444545344444411682.86
25 MULTIMEDIA AND NEW COMMUNICATION444404444444444444444344443410675.71
26 NEWS SOCIOLOGY434545455344455555545444443412085.71
27 SCRIPT AND TEXTWRITING355545555555554455444455544412891.43
28 ADVERTISING AND APPLICATIONS434443433444443344344334444410373.57
29 EDITING TECHNICS-II44344444344444000044444444449467.14
30 ELECTRONIC ANIMATION533545553555535355553435353411985.00
31 RADIO PROGRAMMING AND APPLICATIONS444444444444444444444444444411280.00
32 DIRECTING LIVE BROADCAST333233444444444444444444444410575.00
33 TV PROGRAM PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT454434444444345555555444554412085.71
34 FILM ANALYSIS434445554444444444555544445411985.00
35 PRODUCTION APPLICATIONS-GRADUATION PROJECT554444444444444444545344444411582.14
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I43334333333333333333333333438762.14
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II43334333333333333333343333438862.86
38 WORK PLACEMENT-I5555555555555555555555555555140100.00
39 WORK PLACEMENT-II544443433344444444334334344410474.29
40 WORK PLACEMENT-III555554545453455555554545454513092.86
Related number of course units / 4040404040364040404039393939393938393939404036394039403737--
Level of contribution150144147154133152156152146147148147150147152146150153150145151128147154145153138143--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 ADVANCED EDITING TECHNIQUES14224544453425444414433322449567.86
2 BEAUTIFUL SPEECHES444434444334444444433444443410675.71
Related number of course units / 22222222222222222222222222222--
Level of contribution5866798888686988885777776678--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.