English

10051 HAIR CARE and BEAUTY SERVICES -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY555555555555445454545545455454545415993.53
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I000000000000000000000000001010000021.18
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000000000000000000000000001110000031.76
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000000000000000000111000000013000074.12
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000000000000000100000000005000063.53
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP000000553535433344455505555555555512171.18
7 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000000000000500000052.94
8 ENGLISH-II000000000000000000000000000500000052.94
9 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I000000000000000000000000001111000042.35
10 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II000000000000000000111000001111000074.12
11 GRADUATION PROJECT555555555555555555555055055555555516094.12
12 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOHY OF PROFESSIONAL22252122532345233022431342245333559958.24
13 SKIN CARE PRACTICES-I551331444453451224535515544443435512573.53
14 SKIN CARE PRACTICES-II55000054003004000000000500004000504023.53
15 BODY CARE APPLICATIONS-I00000003500050002022200000111013002816.47
16 BASIC MAKE-UP211321444323242225000524454454344510058.82
17 HAIR CARE AND CONSTRUCTION-II00200044322441511133345233202253558449.41
18 HAIR CARE AND CONSTRUCTION-I231435543544445545454554345454345513981.76
19 STAGE MAKE-UP22122114244445222332541345433021559757.06
20 BASIC ART EDUCATION000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
21 PERMANENT MAKEUP 530400455553453234455535555555555513780.59
22 SKIN CARE PRACTICES-III55000050003005000033000500000000303721.76
23 BUSINESS MASAJ11045000003035052040540444111040557141.76
24 PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCE-SKIN543232343344444535545544554455454513881.18
25 BODY CARE APPLICATIONS-II33000030003003000011100300110000302615.29
26 HAIR CARE AND CONSTRUCTION-III00100000010100500033305000111250003218.82
27 HAND FOOT AND NAIL CARE30111522112143000111110353555055557845.88
28 ARTISTIC AND PLASTIC MAKEUP0000300000020000030004000300000000158.82
29 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE-I11111011111111111111111111111111113319.41
30 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE-II11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
31 PROFESSIONAL CHEMISTRY000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I000000000000000000000000001111000042.35
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000000000000001110000031.76
34 WORK PLACEMENT-I555444455545554555555455555445555516194.71
35 WORK PLACEMENT-II555555544554555454544555545555454516094.12
36 WORK PLACEMENT-III314543253544433434555535555555555514283.53
Related number of course units / 3619181616161320191818211919211717181724222218162117192727282120182118--
Level of contribution65573954493970716263706271805654535974667671518268747782847075679081--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 HAIR REMOVAL30030000044055055050050555555550559455.29
2 PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCE-HAIR114320545525555223445534405544445512472.94
Related number of course units / 22112101112212212212112122122222122--
Level of contribution41462054596510105773945103995101099941010--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.