English

10033 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (in English) -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHMS AND PROGRAMMING444545445545504555405545410483.20
2 COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE BASICS44344344545450543450445549676.80
3 COMPUTER NETWORKS45444344544440445440454139172.80
4 C PROGRAMMING445454554554504555404554410483.20
5 INTEGRATED OFFICE TOOLS45454333434440334340434548769.60
6 MATHEMATICS-I22122111155330123210111114334.40
7 MATHEMATICS-II32221222222220232230322325040.00
8 OPERATING SYSTEMS435544545545505455404444510281.60
9 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I34323433434440433330343437761.60
10 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II34343333334330433340343447761.60
11 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I33333333333330333330333336955.20
12 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II23323233333330343230433346854.40
13 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS34444433454450334450454549273.60
14 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING-I554554454555505555505544510987.20
15 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING-II344554554544504455404545410180.80
16 WEB SITE DESIGN AND CREATION-II33444345454440445540544549576.00
17 VISUAL PROGRAMMING-I445544554454504555405454410382.40
18 VISUAL PROGRAMMING-II445554555455505455405554510886.40
19 DATA STRUCTURES34434455455450445540454549979.20
20 MICROPROCESSORS AND ASSEMBLER PROGRAMMING33433344333430343340433437761.60
21 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN23333322232330334430343346854.40
22 WEB SITE DESIGN AND CREATION-I445443445554505454404554510180.80
23 ENTREPRENEURSHIP23404444334333435555555459576.00
24 GRADUATION PROJECT55555555544444000554535519878.40
25 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY04000050000000200300230001915.20
26 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I33333333333330333330333336955.20
27 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II33333333333330333330333336955.20
28 WORK PLACEMENT-I33003430000345111544322225544.00
29 WORK PLACEMENT-II555555555455555555554454211894.40
30 WORK PLACEMENT-III11222222223331222222332345544.00
Related number of course units / 30293028272929302828282829295292828302953030292929--
Level of contribution96108104101106991111041041081111091161810210010911711020113114107109103--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 DATABASE AND SOFTWARE SECURITY35003304400030000300404444435.20
2 DESIGNING IDENTITY AND RES. MAN. SYSTEMS ARCH.12344444433333434345004448064.00
Related number of course units / 22211221221112111121110222--
Level of contribution4734774883336343464540888--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.