English

11050 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (UE) -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000000000000000050005000000107.14
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II000000000000000005000000000053.57
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY00000000500005500550055005004028.57
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY II00000000005000000550050000002014.29
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP20000000220005000300004000001812.86
6 ENGLISH-I00000000000000000550550000002014.29
7 ENGLISH-II00000000000000000550550000002014.29
8 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS40050000550005300545005303356042.86
9 EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW50050000530000500455030500004532.14
10 MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT-I24145231554333400355344324048661.43
11 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT53050000551505300335053535557956.43
12 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY555500005555055005555555555510575.00
13 WARNING SIGNS AND PERSONEL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS40050000352004100555023503556244.29
14 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN THE LAW00050000551302500555113503556445.71
15 PHYSICAL RISK FACTORS42055000550004400442444524557755.00
16 ERGONOMICS20450000440200000531004305555237.14
17 MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT-II24145000550003400355344324047050.00
18 CHEMICAL SUBSTANCES AND THEIR HAZARDS54554000440004400543444544558661.43
19 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN CONSTRUCTION WORKS​54455000550005400455000555558157.86
20 FIRE PROTECTION METHODS34455000540003400444234545558258.57
21 OCCUPATIONAL HEALT AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS50054000550005500355055503347251.43
22 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY LEGISLATION50050000550004500555040500005337.86
23 RISK ANALYSIS AND METHODS IN WORKPLACES42055000550004400442444524557755.00
24 ELECTRICAL WORKING SAFETY00044000030000000000030000452316.43
25 LABOR HYGIENE55455000550004500555000000056345.00
26 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN MINES54455000550005400455000555558157.86
27 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN LIFTING VEHICLES54455000550005400455000555558157.86
28 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN WELDING WORKS00044000030000000000030000452316.43
29 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY IN PRESSURE VESSELS00044000030000000000030000452316.43
30 OCCUPATIONAL DISEASES55555000550000500355300550557654.29
31 WORK ACCIDENTS00000000120002200330003300302215.71
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000555000500000005000002517.86
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000000000055000300000139.29
34 WORK PLACEMENT-I31114000420003200302010200002920.71
35 WORK PLACEMENT-II555550005500055005555555555510071.43
36 WORK PLACEMENT-III555550005500055005555555555510071.43
Related number of course units / 36231614261811127297512325003228231324202314192123--
Level of contribution9561521218423112312523183951020013712999499382102548296112--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT50030000550004500405005005004632.86
2 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT50050050055005500535003505356949.29
Related number of course units / 22002001012100220021200210211--
Level of contribution100080050510500910009310008501035--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.