English

06030 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1101001000111001110011011011001610.67
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1101001000111001110011011012001711.33
3 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS-I1202002000211001120011011011002114.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS-II1202002000211001224021011011002718.00
5 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS2332433232243332433323423443338858.67
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP23323234333443434444343343344510167.33
7 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW2303003000111001310011011054003221.33
8 BUSINESS LAW3203003000434003230032034034004932.67
9 ENGLISH-I1101001000111001110011015011002013.33
10 ENGLISH-II1101001000111001110011015013002214.67
11 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS5403004000333004440054033045006140.67
12 ORGANIZATION THEORY3404005000434004340044011045005738.00
13 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING4404004000333004440034043035005939.33
14 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION2432432423224432343222323332338456.00
15 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT54544544335555455442444400545311878.67
16 MARKETING MANAGEMENT3245543433433325450132332254229462.67
17 OPERATIONS RESEARCH45054455445554555544454540555312784.67
18 BUSINESS FINANCE-I3231342433324233232245334324438959.33
19 BUSINESS FINANCE-II3323143243233342432332332223338355.33
20 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR3343443243332242433433432323439362.00
21 OPERATIONS RESEARCH2303002000323002340034023021004228.00
22 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT44454453345454534443443410350010570.00
23 FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AND MARKETS2332342323324332334322323323238254.67
24 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-I3342342335234332324324323324339060.00
25 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR2332432333232432332324323323238254.67
26 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT4405004000454004440055022045006543.33
27 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-II2233542432243432253433432334339362.00
28 STATISTICS-I2404002000555002520045011014005234.67
29 STATISTICS-II1401001000555001410011011014003724.67
30 MATHEMATICS1202010212521130220121013132224530.00
31 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS2202003000000003430023000021002718.00
32 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-I3403003000534003330034033045005637.33
33 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II3303003000534003430000033045004932.67
34 MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING34333443555443535434543443334311375.33
35 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS4404004000322004330033022054005234.67
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1101001000111001110011051011002013.33
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1101001000111001110011051011002013.33
38 WORK PLACEMENT-I2221141444555551111211132114417550.00
39 WORK PLACEMENT-II2221141444555551111211132114417550.00
40 WORK PLACEMENT-III2221141444555551111211132114417550.00
Related number of course units / 40404017401819391919193939391919394040181939391839381640401818--
Level of contribution9611153101576999646163123114121667292115109525297103539792391021316148--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 PROJECT MANAGEMENT45433434344343434354343334333510872.00
2 INTERNATIONAL LOGISTIC3304004000454004330021011045005134.00
3 CORPORATE GOVERNANCE 43434534343543344544345433555411778.00
4 CURRENT ISSUES IN MANAGEMENT3434350234403444034303443443459462.67
5 BRAND MANAGEMENT34345434334344345344534543445411576.67
6 BANKING MANAGEMENT44444444444444444444444444444412080.00
7 RETAIL MANAGEMENT43444444444444444444000540545510771.33
8 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT44433445445455433333333430555511375.33
9 MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS44434443435444434444444530455511677.33
10 SALES MANAGEMENT34343412433445334434454454434410972.67
11 SERVICE MARKETING33344434444444435433444420444410872.00
12 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT54444445444444434444444534555512583.33
13 PREPARATION AND ASSESMENT OF INVESTMENT PROJECT 24325443523543245434234434432410469.33
Related number of course units / 1313131213121212121212131213121213121312121112111313813131212--
Level of contribution464943464650414445435149524743464948454538424352413055535154--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 TURKISH TAX SYSTEM0300000000203003330020000005002416.00
2 FISCAL POLICY2333323213123402323221332323347348.67
3 HISTORY OF TURKISH REPUBLIC ECONOMY555555555555555555555555555555150100.00
4 TECHNIQUES OF DECISION MAKING FOR FINANCIERS55555555555555555555555453455414596.67
5 CAPITAL MARKETS AND LICENCING-I 555555555555555555555555555555150100.00
6 CAPITAL MARKET AND LICENCING-II1232232234233451234412323421237852.00
7 TAXING AND ACCOUNTING APPLICATIONS4333333333323332333300033333338053.33
8 INSPECTION OF ACCOUNTING3333333333333333333333333333339060.00
9 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING4404003000444003430043034043005838.67
10 BANK TRANSACTIONS AND ACCOUNTING44444455544333035453544533444411677.33
11 CAPITAL MARKET BOARD AND AUDIT REGULATIONS44533445554444445554444453440412180.67
12 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND INTERNATIONAL STANDARTS4444444424443231444433344114409865.33
13 CHANGING ECONOMIC STRUCTURE AND GLOBAL TRENDS44444455444244434442444420344210872.00
14 STRATEGIC WORK PLAN AND APPLICATION44444544445555344442555420345311878.67
Related number of course units / 14131412131212131212121413141210141414121213121113131013141111--
Level of contribution495348494547514845495147534740445553504248444449463343534340--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES1222333232212211221221223221225838.67
2 PRACTICE OF BASIC YOGA11100000000000000000000000000032.00
3 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM44443443344334443334333444444410972.67
4 ASTRONOMY HISTORY00000000000000000000000000200132.00
5 SOLAR SYSTEM00000000000000000000000010000010.67
6 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY1211111222121221222312221221224932.67
7 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY1221222123223222123334532323327046.67
8 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION44343434554434534455334454335411878.67
9 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES5550000000000000000000000000001510.00
10 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION1233342123321233212332122312336845.33
11 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND CINEMA 1231233234212341123412312312346946.00
12 OTTOMAN ART-II34333433343344433333344334343310066.67
13 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 2424432222300003343300021033336140.67
14 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE1232341234123451223412312312347449.33
15 LINGUISTIC EFFECTS OF TURKISH LANGUAGE TO THE WORLD LANGUAGES3344333333333333333300034333448657.33
16 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION1231232345543211233412321212347550.00
Related number of course units / 16141414121212121212121211111111121212121210101012131113121213--
Level of contribution293939303238292835413327283234262831344121253029313328303840--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.