English

05030 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (in English) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I53425345545433554000006962.73
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II54340000000000000000001614.55
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY11111111311113131131113027.27
4 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I54045554345445043540448173.64
5 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II54554554540000555545548476.36
6 GENERAL CHEMISTRY54433544535345553544338980.91
7 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 45555455405400455545558980.91
8 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY000000050100000100000187.27
9 COMPUTER AIDED TECHNICAL DRAWINGS-II25525323343433000000004742.73
10 COMPUTER AIDED TECHNICAL DRAWINGS-I10502400414455000000003531.82
11 ALGORITHM AND-INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING45555445554545000000006559.09
12 INTRODUCTION TO-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING54555445455445500455549283.64
13 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICAL OPTIMIZATION55050000000000000000001513.64
14 OPERATIONS RESEARCH-I55050000000000000000001513.64
15 MATERIAL SCIENCE54555555445455000000006660.00
16 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES54554554454555000000006559.09
17 PLANT LOCATION55114214121111112113344641.82
18 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS554554544545555455545410292.73
19 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS54444554555445454544549889.09
20 RESEARCH AND REPORT WRITING TECHNIQUES33544400000000545554546054.55
21 MODELING IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING45555445505500000000005247.27
22 OPERATIONS RESEARCH-II55050000000000000000001513.64
23 PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL-I55050000000000000000001513.64
24 PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL-II55050000000000000000001513.64
25 QUALITY MANAGEMENT545545454544555544555510292.73
26 EXPERIMENT DESIGN IN ENGINEERING44544000000000000000002119.09
27 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS32124343334535553453437770.00
28 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS54454435545545554445549889.09
29 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING24443144314444444444447870.91
30 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT54505443504530552543357971.82
31 WORK STUDY AND ERGONOMICS54344554555455545543549889.09
32 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DESIGN-I555555555545335545555510494.55
33 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DESIGN-II545455545454545555455510393.64
34 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT55344445445044000000005550.00
35 INTRODUCTION TO SIMULATION54111354444415000000004641.82
36 PROJECT MANAGEMENT22040455550000000000003229.09
37 INTERNATIONAL TRADE11411131101100331431313531.82
38 GRADUATION PROJECT-I54504554404550553545548678.18
39 GRADUATION PROJECT-II45444445545500000000005348.18
40 CALCULUS-I45555445505500555554459081.82
41 CALCULUS-II45554454504500444455448476.36
42 LINEAR ALGEBRA54444544505500454454458476.36
43 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS54344443453435445343438577.27
44 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 55341145003122223334235852.73
45 PHYSICS-I43303343403330534332326155.45
46 PHYSICS-II54403232303330442332325852.73
47 MODERN PHYSICS 43313344413110334332225751.82
48 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS554545545555545455445410292.73
49 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I23203223102320234332334843.64
50 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II23303334304540445454457265.45
51 WORK PLACEMENT-I45505545405440444454458476.36
52 WORK PLACEMENT-II45505453404350000000004742.73
53 WORK PLACEMENT-III34545445505400454554458476.36
Related number of course units / 5352514543454543444329424134253334333333323334--
Level of contribution216208179169175169174178174108169159122106137138125135134118131126--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 FACILITY PLANNING AND DESIGN55545555504400455555348880.00
2 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT45444554455445454454459788.18
3 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING-II545555554554545554555410494.55
4 MODELLING AND SIMULATION OF ENGINEERING SYSTEMS000000000000000000000000.00
5 OPTIMISATION AND DYNAMIC ANALSIS OF ENGINEERING SYSTEMS 000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 53333333332332233333333--
Level of contribution141414131415151413101412991315141315141213--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 E-TRANSFORMATION455445455454555454554510191.82
2 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER NETWORK SECURITY22222222202200222222223834.55
3 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERING22222222202200222222223834.55
4 FUNDAMENTALS OF IMAGE PROCESSING 455455544554545545455510292.73
5 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT44444455555555444445559990.00
6 ENGINEERING PROJECT MANAGEMENT45544545454544445455459889.09
7 MULTI CRITERIA DECISON MAKING 55050000000000000000001513.64
8 INDUSTRY 4.045444545454555445443459687.27
9 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING45555455405400455445448678.18
Related number of course units / 99989888885885588888888--
Level of contribution33383234303231333024323124233030322930323033--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION12101101002000011000121412.73
2 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE12201122103200532423224036.36
3 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH45455445505500455554558980.91
4 6 SIGMA11312231001300432543434641.82
5 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 54442443420430034433344--
Level of contribution7101069899601110001312101411101212--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.