English

50020 ANESTHESIOLOGY PROGRAMME -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 DRUGS USED IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY050005250533333333555656.00
2 GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY500000000500005000001515.00
3 BASIC ANESTHESIOLOGY-I444433443333443333447070.00
4 PATHOLOGY AND SYSTEMIC DISEASES555000000000000000001515.00
5 CLINICAL ANESTHESIOLOGY-I433300302220323022434141.00
6 PSYCHOLOGY OF HEALTH WORKER AND PATIENT000035005000505553003636.00
7 BIOEFFECTIVENESS OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY551133333333333333336060.00
8 APPROACH TO EMERGENCY CASES444400000000000000001616.00
9 FEEDING PRINCIPLES555500000000000000002020.00
10 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH000000000000000050051010.00
11 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II000050500000000000001010.00
12 BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES555555555555550055559090.00
13 CLINICAL ANESTHESIA-II445533444443343300446868.00
14 CARDIOPULMONER RESUSCITATION445533444333443333447373.00
15 SURGICAL DISEASES AND PROCEDURES0000000000000000000000.00
16 POSTOPERATIVE INTENSIVE CARE0000000000000000000000.00
17 CLINICAL ANESTHESIA-III334533444443344343447373.00
18 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I000020012200200020011212.00
19 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II002220000200200220001414.00
20 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I022022002023200320002222.00
21 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0020010000200002020099.00
22 ENTREPRENEURSHIP000000000050050500001515.00
23 ENGLISH-I002022020000202002001414.00
24 ENGLISH-II002002020000100220001111.00
25 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY555500000000000000002020.00
26 FIRST AID050055555455005555006464.00
27 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY555500000000000000002020.00
28 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY515300000000000000201616.00
29 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS543423421222222324415454.00
30 PHARMACOLOGY555500000000000000002020.00
31 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS000000000050550500052525.00
32 COMMUNICATIONS000000000000000055001010.00
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I003000200000000202021111.00
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II002022020200220002001616.00
35 WORK PLACEMENT-I555555555555555055559595.00
36 WORK PLACEMENT-II555505555055055055558080.00
37 WORK PLACEMENT-III555555555055555055508585.00
Related number of course units / 371921251817181516151517131915151619181315--
Level of contribution8889947655626058555163486158565268625456--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.