English

02040 MATHEMATHICS - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I111111111111200231210112521.74
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II111111111111200231210112521.74
3 ENTREPRENEURSHIP232232211122223342313325144.35
4 ENGLISH-I222222111111233333353325144.35
5 ENGLISH-II222222111111112333353324740.87
6 CALCULUS -II555555555544222452512238876.52
7 ANALYTIC GEOMETRY555555455544422451513128775.65
8 ADVANCED PROGRAMMING555555455545411351311138271.30
9 MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-II544544433344322342512227565.22
10 ADVANCED CALCULUS-I555555555554222452512238977.39
11 ADVANCED CALCULUS-II555555555554222453512239078.26
12 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS-I544544544544311351511137766.96
13 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS -II544544544544311351511137766.96
14 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS554554455455311351511138170.43
15 OBJECTIVE PROGRAMMING 554554555555411351315138674.78
16 VISUAL PROGRAMMING444444555555411451315238473.04
17 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS555555555543433351512138876.52
18 FILE STRUCTURE AND ORGANIZATION554554455544311451315138372.17
19 SURVEY ANALYSIS455455555555411351415148876.52
20 COMPLEX ANALYSIS555555555555433452514349885.22
21 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA555555555554433452514359885.22
22 SYSTEM ANALYSIS554554555555311351315138573.91
23 REAL ANALYSIS555555555553411451513138775.65
24 FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS555555555555411451513138977.39
25 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS111111000111133233332544135.65
26 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I111111111111233333353324539.13
27 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II111111111111233333353324539.13
28 WORK PLACEMENT I222222333333211222212224942.61
29 WORK PLACEMENT-II222222333333211222212224942.61
30 WORK PLACEMENT III222222333333211222212224942.61
Related number of course units / 303030303030302929293030303028283030303030283030--
Level of contribution110109104110109104107107107109105100844850941255111248795681--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS-II5555555555555434525143410086.96
2 MATLAB AND MAPLE554554555555311451415138775.65
3 BIOMATHEMATICS544544445445311444513138271.30
4 INTEGRAL EQUATIONS555555444444411451514138473.04
5 INTRODUCTION TO CODING THEORY555555544543443455543259986.09
6 INTRODUCTION TO CRYPTOGRAPHY555555555555433452415359986.09
7 FUZZY LOGIC444444444433311341413137161.74
8 C++ PROGRAMMING554554555555311451315138674.78
9 OPTIMIZATION555555555555411451513138977.39
10 GENERAL TOPOLOGY555555555555311451513138876.52
11 DIFFERENCE EQUATION555555555555411351513138876.52
12 PSYCHOLOGY AND SOCIAL SCIENCES111111111111121221111212723.48
13 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY100100100100110010120111210.43
14 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY010010100100210021200021412.17
15 COMPARATIVE LITERATURE000000000000054435313453732.17
16 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY111111111111121121111112521.74
Related number of course units / 161414131414131513131513131516141416151615141516--
Level of contribution5756535756535653545652524530234963285819462448--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 SOCIAL STRUCTIFICATION010010121121010322202022420.87
Related number of course units / 101001011111101011110101--
Level of contribution01001012112101032220202--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 WOMEN AND EXERCISE0000000000000000000000000.00
2 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES111111122122233255432124841.74
3 CYBER SECURITY0000000000000000000000000.00
4 URBAN LIFE AND EDUCATION111111111223133132213324034.78
5 ASTRONOMY HISTORY111111111123122132212313530.43
6 SOLAR SYSTEM111111111111122132212313227.83
7 MODERNISATION AND THE ARTS111111111112233232532114034.78
8 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY112112132123133254522125043.48
9 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY113113131113122154511124539.13
10 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION221221122123233255542125547.83
11 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT1001001001000000000001165.22
12 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION112112122112122255532124740.87
13 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION111111011122122211532113429.57
14 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND CINEMA 010010010100200200200021210.43
15 SPORT AND FAIR PLAY0000000000000000000000000.00
16 THE MEDIA AND ECONOMICS POLITICS112112121112122255532124640.00
Related number of course units / 161212111212111112111311111211111211111211111213--
Level of contribution1313161313161120151417261627272043374725221821--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.