English

10460 ELECTRONIC TECHONOLOGY -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 ALTERNATING-CURRENT SYSTEMS555505001111110110000103429.57
2 DIRECT CURRENT CIRCUITS555504233444453334544448775.65
3 MICROCONTROLLERS554404033434332333344337363.48
4 GENERAL MATHEMATICS533303333333333334444447464.35
5 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS500005000500000000002502219.13
6 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY000000000500005055000002017.39
7 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I111102344434444455455557867.83
8 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II111104444554344344455357867.83
9 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I222205555555554555444559481.74
10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II111105554555555455555559280.00
11 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS5555055555554554555555510893.91
12 NUMERICAL DESIGN555502233542522233554347968.70
13 BASICS OF WEB DESIGN110005555555553555555559078.26
14 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING AND ALGORITHM522204555445454445535058775.65
15 ELECTRONIC-I555555255333331113253358170.43
16 ELECTRONICS-II5544055445545445455555510288.70
17 CONTROL SYSTEMS5455054545555554554555510591.30
18 INDUSTRIAL ROBOTS5544045545545545555555510490.43
19 ADVANCED MICROCONTROLLERS005505550000400005500054438.26
20 OPTOELECTRONICS443205001334400002030334438.26
21 INDUSTRIAL NETWORKS4545045455555545555555510591.30
22 POWER ELECTRONICS5455045454445555545455510288.70
23 SENSORS AND CONVERTERS4555053444544554555545510086.96
24 MEDICAL IMAGING EQUIPMENTS5545054455445544554555410187.83
25 ENTREPRENEURSHIP111105445555554554555559078.26
26 ENGLISH-I222205555005554554545558573.91
27 ENGLISH-II111105454554555555405558573.91
28 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I111104555555555455555559280.00
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II110001100113332221111112723.48
30 GRADUATION PROJECT5555055545554555555555510893.91
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I111004443004444555555557464.35
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II111105554550005555555557867.83
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I4454054555555545555555510591.30
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II4444044445555555555555510288.70
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III5555055555505555555555510591.30
Related number of course units / 35333231301343030313230303230313132333130313232--
Level of contribution1141041041035148123132126140127125137131124125138146139136140140148--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 HYDRAULIC PNEUMATICS5555045455545445545445510288.70
2 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING200004020423300044500454236.52
Related number of course units / 221110212122221112221122--
Level of contribution7555085659778445981044910--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.