English

30010 JUSTICE PRACTICES -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 THE PRIVATE LAW KNOWLEDGE (INDRODUCTION, FAMILIY, BEGINNING)443443144444422444334404448968.46
2 PRIVATE LAW KNOWLEDGE-II ( LAW OF OBLIGATIONS )400400040400004550454001204635.38
3 KNOWLEDGE OF PRIVATE PROCEDURAL LAW5433445344344344433544445510278.46
4 THE INTRODUCTION TO LAW533405443333305452343304548565.38
5 THE KNOWLEDGE OF PUBLIC LAW-I (CONSTITUTITONAL LAW)5545543445445454555444055511286.15
6 THE PUBLIC LAW KNOWLEDGE ( THE ADMINISRATION LAW)4443555554444455554454544511588.46
7 ORGANIZATION OF THE JUDICIARY5344454445332554444554045410379.23
8 LEGAL TEXTS AND LEGAL CORRESPONDENCE404424440322212232331403336550.00
9 LEGISLATION OF LEGAL WRITING524515341331103331332404347154.62
10 LABOUR LAW443344543345533343343304549371.54
11 ENFORCEMENT LAW-I3455545544545444555544054511286.15
12 ENFORCEMENT LAW-II5555554555455545554555045512092.31
13 PRIVATE LAW KNOWLEDGE-III ( LAW OF OBLIGATIONS )5454545545554545554554045411588.46
14 KNOWLEDGE OF PRIVATE LAW-IV (COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE, COMPANIES, COMMERCIAL PAPERS)5455454554455554545454454511991.54
15 NOTIFICATION LAW4554455445544554554455055511588.46
16 CRIMINAL PROCEDURAL LAW3445554545445545333355054410681.54
17 CRIMINAL LAW3444445344435545444354034410076.92
18 ADMINISTRATION OF PRISONS AND EXECUTION LAW5434534454545454544554045410883.08
19 ADMINISTRATIVE JUDICIARY5445445454544553304334045410076.92
20 STAMP TAX AND KNOWLEDGE OF CHARGES444334353543344333434503339069.23
21 GENERAL PUBLIC LAW234232342234321332223303436852.31
22 KNOWLEDGE OF PROFESSIONAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (UYAP)4445554445454534453345045410681.54
23 REGULATION OF LEGAL WRITING AND LEGAL TRANSACTIONS543335333222225333332202237356.15
24 USING THE KEYBOARD-I223332232355442322511101206348.46
25 USING THE KEYBOARD-II223322323554423225111101206146.92
26 USING THE KEYBOARD-III144512122422304550211102225844.62
27 SECRETARYSHIP AND OFFICE MANAGEMENT223322323554423225111202206348.46
28 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I034150010100000130005000322922.31
29 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II034151000000001000013000322418.46
30 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I034150010100000130005000322922.31
31 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II034150010100000130005000322922.31
32 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000000000000000000000000000.00
33 ENGLISH-I034150010500000130505000323829.23
34 ENGLISH-II034001510500000130503000323627.69
35 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I034001510500000130503000323627.69
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II034001510500000130505000323829.23
37 WORK PLACEMENT-I5555545455545554445545054511790.00
38 WORK PLACEMENT-II5555545455545554445545054511790.00
39 WORK PLACEMENT-III5554545555455555455445054511890.77
Related number of course units / 39303637353333323728372929292631373727343138293303834--
Level of contribution12013114712613211812712510514711511011410111912213910212810714010813109140124--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 NONCONTENTIOUS JUDICIAL4545444454554445554454444411386.92
2 CRIMINOLOGY5355000455445455454454554410379.23
Related number of course units / 222221112222222222222222222--
Level of contribution9891044481099998910910881089988--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.