English

10292 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738394041424344T%
1 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY02002100000000000050000000000000000000001005167.27
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00020002100000200101003000000112100000001110209.09
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00020002100000200101003000000112100000001110209.09
4 INTRODUCTION TO ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN-I5555545053524313432555353555455544444344555217780.45
5 INTRODUCTION TO ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN -II5551545053535303433555355555555445444254555418081.82
6 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY -I 5341530355500230212323310514154054514104445111954.09
7 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY -II 5340521055500400243525030512154255514103424312054.55
8 BUILDING MATERIALS -I 310051021050022000210210041102104450410141516730.45
9 BUILDING MATERIALS -II 411052001050020100310200031101215550410141437031.82
10 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN5550400055510113520555040555255444544224332013460.91
11 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN -I5554555053535303433555355555555554444344555318483.64
12 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN -II5553555053535403433555255555555544444345555418483.64
13 APPLICATION PROJECT5540552055525502532555052455555555545444545217378.64
14 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY -III 4240540054500400023304050212154244504102415110246.36
15 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY -IV 4240540053500301213315050412042244504102415010145.91
16 BUILDING MATERIALS -III 300051002250020001210300031102305550410141416830.91
17 CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION4505334533424553545543504555555444345345554317680.00
18 COST CONTROL IN BUILDINGS100000001015300244520300525125254414411351529342.27
19 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE AND ETHICS3332441223205420055202334434533144124134544412757.73
20 PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT5555550054455502422515145555553254544345445517177.73
21 ENTREPRENEURSHIP400000000000400500500004005055005000000550005223.64
22 ENGLISH-I0000000000000004000000000000000000100300000083.64
23 ENGLISH-II0000000000000004000000000000000000100300000083.64
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I0000000000000004000000000000000000000300000073.18
25 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0000000000000004000000000000000000100300000083.64
26 SURVEYING2512113522214152524533501355455444244245554114264.55
27 DESIGN COMMUNICATION MEDIA-I5433531155510221320555110553155455444124442013561.36
28 DESIGN COMMUNICATION MEDIA-II5552532255521213530555050555255555544244543115972.27
29 SURVEYING-II4502013533334153545443510355555444244245555215470.00
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I120001000000100001000000002210002102302101002310.45
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II120001000000100001000000002210002102302101002310.45
32 WORK PLACEMENT-I332221003320210040033300031314324401300132207433.64
33 WORK PLACEMENT-II332221003320210040033300031314324401300132207433.64
34 WORK PLACEMENT-III133334220001500010300000325555500055000505058639.09
Related number of course units / 342725191723251311252023141822122019232125172314161124272623272622282525212525162727282520--
Level of contribution100897046966939318872953465603156725670886389416142959191721129672112101926798515388108839753--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.