English

10320 TOURISM AND HOTEL MANAGMENT -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142T%
1 GENERAL ACCOUNTING4314004324005212003242000223202330121451258440.00
2 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT43440043440042340044330004434022302524444510951.90
3 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY3233324344431121311222111112111111121112258239.05
4 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I2211002111002111001111000111101110111111113516.67
5 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111001111001111001111000111101110111112113215.24
6 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I2111001111004122003111000111201210311111134521.43
7 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1111001111003111003111000111301110311111113918.57
8 ENTREPRENEURSHIP43530033530034530024450003444034501112355510951.90
9 ENGLISH-I00000000000000000000000000000003000000000031.43
10 ENGLISH-II00000000000000000000000000000003000000000031.43
11 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS3431004431002122001211000242203320141154357736.67
12 GENERAL TOURISM5532005232005322005212000311201530151155559344.29
13 ECONOMY OF TOURISM 4443004433003333002223000222201120131233348239.05
14 TOURISM GEOGRAPHY OF TURKEY4322004332004433001221000232204340242225458942.38
15 HOTEL MANAGEMENT53550053550053330033440004434044301214533411353.81
16 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT24250024250052530054330001425024204544552511052.38
17 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE MANAGEMENT54555454555454555454445555545544542524555519090.48
18 TOURISM LEGISLATION2511001513004112001323000111301320111344357033.33
19 TOURISM MARKETING3242003234002342001122000121301220141233447435.24
20 COST CONTROL IN HOTEL BUSINESS4343004343005433002335000253301320111441159344.29
21 MANAGEMENT OF HOUSEKEEPING DEPARTMENT4435004425005222005321000241201230121443349042.86
22 MANAGEMENT OF GUEST RELATIONS22454552454552254523555455555554444555555518085.71
23 ROOM DEVISION MANAGEMENT53535453535453535444444434555544450500555516880.00
24 FRONT OFFICE AND HOUSEKEEPING AUTOMATION51145552114452134445434454444544344454455515875.24
25 ANATOLIAN CIVILIZATIONS45550045450045450044440004445054505455455514066.67
26 TICKET SALES (TICKETING)44250042150051440053220001445034405244414410650.48
27 TRAVEL AGENCY54350043340052220053220002335023404445544511152.86
28 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I3224003224005233002223000222302230154224138239.05
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II3224003224005233002223000222302230144224138138.57
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I2111002111002111002111000111102110141311114119.52
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1111001111001111001111000111101110111112113215.24
32 WORK PLACEMENT-I43450045350054430053540003534045303434544512559.52
33 WORK PLACEMENT-II55440055450054540044450005455054405445555514267.62
34 WORK PLACEMENT-III55440055450055450044550005555045505545554514669.52
Related number of course units / 343232323255323232325532323232553232323255532323232532343253132313132323232--
Level of contribution1109591102222011192881052220125778887211893848487191819789582102217898901868101699111010898129--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142T%
1 BASIC RUSSIAN- I1112001112000000001112000244403300355355557133.81
2 BASIC RUSSIAN-II2111000000002111001111000000001110111111112511.90
3 PROFESSIONAL RUSSIAN-I1111001111001111001211000111102110111111113315.71
4 PROFESSIONAL RUSSIAN-II2112002112003132001111000111101110111111114019.05
5 BASIC SPANISH-I2011001101002111001111000111101110120000002612.38
6 BASIC SPANISH-II2111000000002121001221000122102210110002003215.24
7 PROFESSIONAL SPANISH-I2212002112002122002121000211202120221122225124.29
8 PROFESSIONAL SPANISH-II3222003221003221002221000232102220232122136229.52
Related number of course units / 8878800665600777700888800077770887088666766--
Level of contribution159912001076900158129001011119000101312110141290121611812141113--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.