English

10220 JEWELLERY and JEWELERY DESIGN -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839T%
1 E-COMMERCE2221431125154421111113154511141112211118141.54
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1111111111111111111111121111111111144114623.59
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000000030000000000400020000000000000094.62
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I1211111111111111111111111311111111111114221.54
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1211111111111111111111121331111121111114623.59
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP55555555554455555555555555555555555555519398.97
7 ENGLISH-I1221311111113333111111111111111321112215628.72
8 ENGLISH-II3221331111123323111111111221111311111115930.26
9 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I4200000000400004034000004400003300000003517.95
10 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II4231431111155553111111111321111511111117538.46
11 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES-I23123211111143254455521134455211111454110252.31
12 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES-II33123322222143251554533244425321222154111056.41
13 COMPUTER AIDEDJEWELRY DESIGN-I3313241111411114155145115411121121115118342.56
14 COMPUTER AIDEDJEWELRY DESIGN -II34133422222143252553452255433321322554111961.03
15 CANDLE MODEL AND CASTING-I32144522254144244544454244355551255554114071.79
16 TECHNICAL DRAWING2113151111113325555324113333421111134419347.69
17 JEWELRY DESIGN-I52224432255144255554354255555541154434114272.82
18 BASIC ART EDUCATION1211111111111111115522215133511115155117538.46
19 MODELAGE55111111144133241355251144455211111444110352.82
20 PROFESSIONAL CHEMISTRY21223322222143244244323245455321122554111056.41
21 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS34143311111133244455351154455311111553110955.90
22 COMPUTER AIDEDJEWELRY DESIGN-III44344433344254354555454355355441443454215277.95
23 CANDLE MODEL AND CASTING-II43344533355355454545454344455342354455215780.51
24 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES-III44244433434355554555543345345442411355214875.90
25 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES-IV55455555555555555555554554455544454455318494.36
26 COMPUTER AIDEDJEWELRY DESIGN-IV45354445555555555555454544555444534555517991.79
27 JEWELRY DESIGN-II43445533355355555555454355345442354455216383.59
28 JEWELRY DESIGN-III53455555555555555555455555555543355555518695.38
29 PREPARATION OF JEWELRY COLLECTION55555555555355434454555553344544555355217489.23
30 GEMOLOGY54555543345355455555444455555543433555517388.72
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1112231111113321211111123121113111113115729.23
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1111111111111111111111111111111111111113920.00
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I33335553333155455555543355555332233444114875.90
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II54555455455544454455545555555455555445418293.33
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III45455545454545445454454545454545454544517589.74
Related number of course units / 35343433333333333333343433333333343334343334333333353433333333343433333333333333--
Level of contribution1081007796109113807878100997612011695127102118130115108115868612812710711312099887378908110912810963--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839T%
1 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY1111111111115551115511155111144311151017840.00
2 CUSTOMIZED DESIGN55555555555455511252533551154351555555516182.56
Related number of course units / 2222222222222222222222222222222222222212--
Level of contribution6666666666651010102231076441010226579466610656--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.