English

10212 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (in English) -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION55555553545535555555550555355513892.00
2 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS55554354433533044444440444353311174.00
3 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES23454554345445545445545554545413086.67
4 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING55504330113255453355523334545510670.67
5 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING55555553553533555555550555455513690.67
6 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS55554452522533455544440444255511979.33
7 INTRODUCTION TO LAW55555511543233455444450555555512281.33
8 MARKETING54455133334444444454450554344511677.33
9 MANAGERIAL FINANCE55555553533533555545550555455513388.67
10 MATHEMATICS44443454445454345445453454454512684.00
11 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I55555452555545555500000555355511878.67
12 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II55554452545534555555550555255513388.67
13 STATISTICS55554445555535555505550555355513388.67
14 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I5222221152512344444445045534449764.67
15 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II55553311535300440444450455254310167.33
16 TRADE LAW55554511531233555544440000555510469.33
17 ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT55555552555535555555550555355513892.00
18 E-BUSINESS55555552555530555555550555355513388.67
19 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT55555453433433005555550455355511979.33
20 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT55505034553355344554555555555512885.33
21 COST ACCOUNTING55555553533533555545550555455513388.67
22 FINANCIAL ANALYSIS55554453533503555544450455355512482.67
23 MONEY AND CAPITAL MARKETS50555553541533555555550555555512986.00
24 TURKISH FINANCIAL REPORTING STANDARDS55555552542533555545550555555513388.67
25 TURKISH TAX LAW AND APPLICATION53344311433433344443340443544410167.33
26 LABOUR ECONOMY AND LABOUR LAW44444545455454454554355454545413288.00
27 REPORT WRITING TECHQNIUES-I55554345434555443555555555555513892.00
28 REPORT WRITING TECHQNIUES-II55555455543555534555555545544514093.33
29 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES-I3334421523132331433220022324337650.67
30 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES-II4434241523133223432332032113237852.00
31 ENTREPRENEURSHIP34544411333534544434543444444411174.00
32 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS55555532532233555544450555255512281.33
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I54444311552533555535550555355512080.00
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II55053311532233444454550555355510972.67
35 WORK PLACEMENT-I555555555555555555555555555555150100.00
36 WORK PLACEMENT-II55555545540555555555555555555514395.33
37 WORK PLACEMENT-III55555545540555555555555555555514395.33
Related number of course units / 37373636353736373637373537353535363637353636351136363637373737--
Level of contribution17516516616515914613210716313511815212413315516116516915216016116349163167164137174171172--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING-I54554555111555455443550353355512080.00
2 COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING-II54554555111555455443550353355512080.00
3 RELATIONSHIPS OF TURKEY AND THE EU22225555222255222255555444334510670.67
Related number of course units / 3333333333333333333333313333333--
Level of contribution1210121213151515444121515101212101311151551014109131415--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.