English

10110 FOOD TECHNOLOGY -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION2532213222132002222222225532232455539251.11
2 FOOD ADDITIVES AND ANALYSIS3553230525322000502521333301330253218748.33
3 GENERAL CHEMISTRY2221310211210111102221111110101211214323.89
4 FOOD CHEMISTRY2352111115233232521421003301222353338245.56
5 FOOD CODEX AND STANDARDS1325222232332442202232224402420455329251.11
6 FOOD HYGIENE AND SANITATION22133113523334042242352244323223425510156.11
7 LABORATORY TECHNIQUES11511114352204355335425544313323532210658.89
8 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY55555555552335055355553355055523555415183.89
9 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY22422225353343335335343455323323533411966.11
10 FOOD PACKAGING INDUSTRY34444533440234044344443255345402444011966.11
11 MATHEMATICS-I3233222223134303322222222211221222227642.22
12 MATHEMATICS-II2222222222133332353232333232222522228848.89
13 SPECIAL FOOD TECHNOLOGY55245222220324342042533344224402543110457.78
14 STATISTICS3303333333000303303333003303330033307240.00
15 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1111111111311101111111113311111111114122.78
16 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111111111111111101111113111120011113620.00
17 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I1111151111132103101111323331250011145832.22
18 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1111151111132133101111213321151511146335.00
19 FOOD PROCESSING PRINCIPLES54224222233234233232433344223423333210357.22
20 MEAT AND PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY5523311231333435433222034431440233229854.44
21 GRAIN PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY55444544440034344045443355345503444012670.00
22 FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY5131512201111535222311015520000055017240.00
23 CATERING TECHNOLOGY44544444444333533453455334343333343413474.44
24 SEAFOOD TECHNOLOGY45544534433333444344554433333344445513876.67
25 DAIRY PRODUCTS AND TECHNOLOGY55444222443344034344443344023323544211865.56
26 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY1111111152111323215123004411310233426837.78
27 FOOD INDUSTRY MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENTS51054421421555452453335553405443545412971.67
28 ENTREPRENEURSHIP32234433434355443444445355434333344413273.33
29 ENGLISH-I1111115111111111111111114315111211125128.33
30 ENGLISH-II1111115111000101101111004305220033304625.56
31 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I3311425214000254502222215535332522229251.11
32 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II55555555550005055055550055055500555012569.44
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1111111111131132111111224301331511135731.67
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II3322222222222343322232334442332522339552.78
35 WORK PLACEMENT-I55543324335455544444455355533444444414781.67
36 WORK PLACEMENT-II55543314343334234234314533311202323110558.33
37 WORK PLACEMENT-III5455221525222004312422333332220243429653.33
Related number of course units / 37373735373737353736373032313424363725373737373032373728343635223137373632--
Level of contribution111109101991009282959510366818210674114109631041041029587831421357381103106469512311010883--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 VEGETABLE OIL TECHNOLOGY54434343540004045045440055045500444010558.33
2 ANALYSES OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PRODUCTS45454444353443355335333344333333454313474.44
Related number of course units / 2222222222211121221222211221222112221--
Level of contribution99888787893447391037107733993788338983--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.