English

10100 PHOTOGRAPHY and CAMERAMANSHIP -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 COMMUNICATION LAW AND ETHICS544433333333333330000005648.70
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111000000000000111111119.57
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1110000000000000000000032.61
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I3000000000030000000011197.83
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II111000000000000000511111210.43
6 BASIC CONCEPTS OF COMMUNICATION500000050054505425100004135.65
7 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS304434444535044445532558473.04
8 BASIC PHOTO INFO500005005000000004444333732.17
9 VISUAL TECHNIQUES IN PHOTOGRAPHY300043003000300000000001613.91
10 STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHY50300000003000000000000119.57
11 CAMERA MOVEMENTS AND LIGHTING TECHNIQUES503003030000000003400442925.22
12 TV OUTSIDE SHOOTING300500500000000000000001311.30
13 VIDEO FILMING TECHNIQUES-I544433344343004000003425749.57
14 VIDEO FILMING TECHNIQUES-II005050030000000000000001311.30
15 MEDIA LITERACY435543020000000000000053126.96
16 SCREENPLAY DIRECTING 555550000055550000005556052.17
17 DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY AND NEWS333333330033333333333336354.78
18 ADVERTISING AND PUBLICITY PHOTOGRAPHY333333334555554333334348372.17
19 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY TECHNIQUES555435530055430000004336253.91
20 CAMERA AND SHOOTING TECHNIQUES500505544544344332000006052.17
21 TV PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES545430004433333033303336253.91
22 SHORT FILM PRODUCTION333503303354430530005005547.83
23 EDITING555434544245434334003237968.70
24 ENTREPRENEURSHIP000005050000000505000002017.39
25 ENGLISH-I11100000000000000511000108.70
26 ENGLISH-II111000000000000005230001311.30
27 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I432322231232222122322235245.22
28 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0000000000000000030000143.48
29 GRADUATION PROJECT503405400053300500500004236.52
30 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS533333333333333335334557867.83
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I111450001111110001111312622.61
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II111110000011110003000001210.43
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I435544353354454444443449280.00
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II55555555555555555555555115100.00
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III55555555555555555555555115100.00
Related number of course units / 353222272220201618161421211917141514211814191921--
Level of contribution11565878668766167564980766658535646765839596267--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223T%
1 PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES544333333333333333333337363.48
2 SEMIOTICS500000025034430005000003126.96
Related number of course units / 221111112212222111211111--
Level of contribution104433335836776333833333--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.