English

09070 HEALTH MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I000010000010200002100100086.40
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000000000000000000100000010.80
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000000010000000000000100021.60
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000020000000005000000075.60
5 FUNDAMENTALS OF ECONOMICS-I22222220222233332311235556148.80
6 FUNDAMENTALS OF ECONOMICS-II544445444444445444304455410080.00
7 ENTREPRENEURSHIP555555555555555555525555512297.60
8 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW22222232333333322222222225846.40
9 HEALTH LAW AND LEGISLATION23322553454325543530434448769.60
10 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000030000032.40
11 ENGLISH-II000000000000000000030000032.40
12 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION555555555554444555314235510987.20
13 BIOSTATISTICS22323322332333222200233225644.80
14 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING34333333333233322020222226148.80
15 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES33343434343333334543333338366.40
16 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS IN HEALTH CARE22222202222322222211202224536.00
17 ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY - I00000021112100311303213212822.40
18 FUNDAMENTALS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION55544433333343333344433348971.20
19 ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY - II00000021112100311203213212721.60
20 HEALTH ECONOMICS33333344444444444430345459072.00
21 COST ACCOUNTING IN HEATH CARE ORGANIZATIONS44444422322244423331222337358.40
22 HEALTH POLICY AND PLANNING43344334435353455510444549273.60
23 DISEASE INFORMATION000000000000002001002000054.00
24 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS22222224222433320540253336451.20
25 EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW00000032232000023321331343729.60
26 MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY AND ADMINISTRATION OF MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY11121333222443344511343336652.80
27 HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION555555555555555555505555512096.00
28 EPIDEMIOLOGY00000224222424422531333445846.40
29 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS555555555555555555305555511894.40
30 HUMAN RESOURCES IN HEALTH CARE555555545555555555425555512096.00
31 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS555555555555555555205555511793.60
32 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE54444433434443434410455439072.00
33 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555315555511995.20
34 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT - I555555555555555000505555510584.00
35 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555225555511995.20
36 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT - II555555555555444550405534510886.40
37 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH43443454454543433534445449979.20
38 PUBLIC HEALTH332424454445455455555423410080.00
39 ETHICS IN HEALTH MANAGEMENT34343333343334443550444448769.60
40 QUALITY MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE SERVICES555555535550555555405535511088.00
41 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555205555511793.60
42 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH - II43443454454543433534445449979.20
43 BLOCK FIELD IMPLEMENTATIONS5555555555555555555555555125100.00
44 SEMINAR33223234444543434442334448568.00
45 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I000000000000000000500000054.00
46 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000000400000043.20
Related number of course units / 4633333333343436383737383535343736353738233838373737--
Level of contribution12712512412712313313613613613913813513713414712812915211655139138140144144--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 CITY AND CULTURE 33443333430433221533432437560.00
2 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS IN HEALTH CARE554554544554454445204454510584.00
3 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING33443434434443440340433438265.60
4 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY32343333303333333020333336552.00
5 HEALTH INSURANCE33434333444445443010454448467.20
6 PRINCIPLES OF STERILIZATION AND WASTE MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS22202230333343433300444446552.00
7 COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS33332334433333333050333337257.60
8 DISASTER MANAGEMENT11121122322000032220333234132.80
9 SOCIOLOGY OF HEALTH33333333333333333300333336955.20
Related number of course units / 99998999898888889867199999--
Level of contribution2625282826262826322627282828272922211933231303131--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 CREATIVE DRAMA001000000000100000000001032.40
2 FIRST AID000000000010002004000000075.60
3 SEXUAL HEALTH000000000000000004000000043.20
4 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION000000000000000005000010064.80
5 INNOVATION IN HEALTH343334454444454445444544510180.80
6 MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY35535310111101110500000003729.60
7 EPIDEMIOLOGY00000344444344444500444447156.80
Related number of course units / 72232233233433343261122332--
Level of contribution699681099991089101198284489999--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES000000000000000000500000054.00
2 PRACTICE OF BASIC YOGA000000000000000005000000054.00
3 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM00000101012000021400210332116.80
4 ASTRONOMY HISTORY001000000000010000000001032.40
5 SOLAR SYSTEM1111111010100100000010001129.60
6 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE10010001010044510550010103024.00
7 HISTORY OF SCIENCE45445533323321441500303337358.40
8 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH33333333333333333333333337560.00
9 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY000000000000000005000000054.00
10 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION00000000000002210555000002016.00
11 FINANCIAL LITERACY21134444344400444500335447459.20
12 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY000000000000000005000000054.00
13 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT03214300033120011500002343830.40
14 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES00000100000001000530003001310.40
15 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION00000430003300000542300333326.40
16 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION00000000000000100554100011713.60
17 OTTOMAN ART-I000000000000000003000000032.40
18 OTTOMAN ART-II0000000000100000050000004108.00
19 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 11111110000011001500000001512.00
20 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE11111133133221131500314445040.00
21 LINGUISTIC EFFECTS OF TURKISH LANGUAGE TO THE WORLD LANGUAGES00002012000000100450000221915.20
22 THE MEDIA AND ECONOMICS POLITICS22212111111111111555111114132.80
Related number of course units / 228899911986810771099819959671112--
Level of contribution15171616232520181218241715162220138940192010212833--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.