English

50150 PERFUSION TECHNIQUES -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I212000000000000000020000000000074.52
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0003000000000000000200024000000117.10
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I44505000422045000004004000004004730.32
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II44554000400043003000033300022004931.61
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP43310000000000000034000400000002214.19
6 ENGLISH-I223000000000000000000002000000095.81
7 ENGLISH-II42530000000001000000000230000002012.90
8 CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY00050500500005000050050000500504025.81
9 PERFUSION TECHNIQUES PHYSIOLOGY00050500500005000000050550055555535.48
10 BASIC CONCEPTS IN PERFUSION55555500500050505005550005555559561.29
11 CARDIAC ANATOMY AND DISEASES55000500000500050055000005050505032.26
12 CIRCULATION AND RESPIRATORY BIOPHYSICS55055005500505000055550050050507548.39
13 HEART LUNG PUMP50505055500555000550550055055509058.06
14 CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSITASYON55005050550055000055000005050056541.94
15 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH -I23230000000000000033200300000002113.55
16 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH -II23003100200000000040000002200001912.26
17 EXTRACORPORAL CIRCULATORY TECHNIQUES505555055005550550555500050555510567.74
18 SPECIAL PERFUSION METHODS005555555550550000005555505555010064.52
19 PEDIATRIC PERFUSION555550555555555555505550550555513587.10
20 PERFUSION SAFETY005055555005505555505555555505011070.97
21 CLINICAL PERFUSION PRACTICE -I005555555005555555505555555555513083.87
22 CLINICAL PERFUSION PRACTICE -II005055555005555555005055550555010567.74
23 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY53353200000002000223000320020003723.87
24 FIRST AID24020000000000000003400423000002415.48
25 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY14323000200032502304400334000004830.97
26 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY44443343311132111111432341134117347.10
27 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS55301141422103120113232331032326441.29
28 PHARMACOLOGY34224531400031343224234445334208454.19
29 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS00031000000050505500000005000002918.71
30 COMMUNICATIONS00000033000031500000000445300003120.00
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I42450000000000000001000020000001811.61
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II44220000000000000040000000000001610.32
33 WORK PLACEMENT-I555550505325435534454444343343011473.55
34 WORK PLACEMENT-II555550033433434444434334343534010769.03
35 WORK PLACEMENT-III553530034333444434434245442433010265.81
Related number of course units / 3526242524221412142298131922141214142020181713212120122016188--
Level of contribution102929995905754549530235382805850545177707571517881834285667633--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.