English

06060 INTERNATIONAL TRADE (in English) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I343345000545445404440540044545434511265.88
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II444554000544544404440540054344545411567.65
3 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS445444433444133333444444433014433311567.65
4 ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY445550000555545405550550055455453512271.76
5 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING343455000553434303450340034344325410260.00
6 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION11000301012121010225044133200552005230.59
7 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT44322200044433430433043004433443339052.94
8 MARKETING MANAGEMENT12121323421214110121010052100230004928.82
9 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT425445434453431444543455434404454312875.29
10 BUSINESS FINANCE-I52222251122121100121521541200212006035.29
11 BUSINESS FINANCE-II23454200043453240334035005243433459656.47
12 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE544555455434555505454452234245454514082.35
13 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS55544300004433430333033004344333339254.12
14 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS555554000343334303330340044443433310058.82
15 MONEY AND BANKING343434000344544504450540044544545511265.88
16 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS445344323334434443332442233224324411165.29
17 TURKISH ECONOMY44202212222103020412012112000221035130.00
18 ECONOMIC INTEGRATION51531550000001510000000311100111004124.12
19 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS234044325255434442335445435533354412372.35
20 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I444540000555455505550540055545454412070.59
21 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II445550000544545405440540054445444511567.65
22 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 22221223552322232223122122320222217342.94
23 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE-I12441431232553130252031022100323007041.18
24 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE-II14553355335535131415122351100115009254.12
25 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS545545445544454445444544554455444515088.24
26 INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS25532532442113111100010111100210005431.76
27 STATISTICS-I544445000554545405450540045504545411768.82
28 STATISTICS-II20433300033030330323033000000023405331.18
29 FUNDAMENTALS OF LAW01000000013310010200033402000402253721.76
30 BUSINESS LAW04023204444443040303044440005553359052.94
31 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS-II33232200033233220232023002233332326840.00
32 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS-I23233200022333230000032002333222336135.88
33 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-I323545443544243345434544344044544312674.12
34 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II323545443544243345434544344045544312774.71
35 MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING33323332332213235321221212100052007041.18
36 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS34333300033430000333033003333333337443.53
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I544555000455454505540540045454554512472.94
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II544555000545554505450540054454544512472.94
39 WORK PLACEMENT-I10000032234402112133222321200232425934.71
40 WORK PLACEMENT-II24211324415522251221144314520551118851.76
41 WORK PLACEMENT-III10000032234402112133222321200231425834.12
Related number of course units / 4139383635373520212039403937383639143936371540382122393724243940393232--
Level of contribution125127132130124128675967138143141122125111124411271191264414012964611211188790138139121116117--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 FINANCING OF FOREIGN TRADE33434400034333430334034003433334339052.94
2 EUROPEAN UNION LAW343434343243443433243434343433433411567.65
3 CUSTOMS AND FOREIGN TRADE POLICY23434400033433450435044005334434349857.65
4 EXCHANGE REGIME AND FOREIGN TRADE344354000434543503540450045444544511165.29
5 E-TRADE345344345433454343344543434355344312975.88
6 INTERNATIONAL TRADE POLICY12345550320214130121121232100212106337.06
7 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING434444444454555344443343232333443412674.12
8 CASE ANALYSIS IN GLOBAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT125454545345445544545345445454545514484.71
Related number of course units / 88888885458788888488858855887788887--
Level of contribution20253228343320162025262829322931152527301628291716282724272828292628--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 PROJECT DESIGN 000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 BRAND MANAGEMENT334433434444444444444344444444555413378.24
3 RETAIL MANAGEMENT234321334542322344432343233455454511366.47
4 ADVERTISING43333333333333333334123330400144429354.71
5 PROJECT MANAGEMENT23251545132205311211121211100224106739.41
6 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
7 CIVIL AND OBLIGATION LAW03102402034400000222044333303022056135.88
8 TURKISH TAX SYSTEM43223332222244333433433333322333339857.65
9 ETHICAL LEADERSHIP AND GLOBAL MANAGEMENT PRACTICES344324212344343533432434434224454511467.06
10 ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE IN CONTEMPORARY CORPORATIONS02200100023300200300044424404330505532.35
11 STRATEGIC BUSINESS PLANNING323212121434232323443344444124443510058.82
Related number of course units / 117997897879996787798879999895789887--
Level of contribution21262522172620211729292819252222202825241728303026253013222631322929--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION434443444433333334444444444444444412774.71
2 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE444344444444443444344444444444444413378.24
3 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH00000000000000000500055505515100013822.35
4 6 SIGMA15433251532323221121112111100115006638.82
5 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT33322211222332221321133443211522358147.65
Related number of course units / 54444444444444444454445554554454434--
Level of contribution1215151213111410151311131212101191711101017181813171610141511151114--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.