English

12855 TURKISH LANGUAGE and LITERATURE - Programme for Bachelor's Degree Holders
LEVEL: Doctorate Degree, TYYÇ Level: 8, EQF-LLL Level: 8, QF-EHEA Level: Third Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES444445444340003444356767.00
2 THESIS555555535355555555559696.00
3 THESIS0000000000000000000000.00
4 THESIS554355534355555355559090.00
5 THESIS0000000000000000000000.00
6 DOCTARAL QUALIFYING EXAM554544433445433444448080.00
7 SEMINAR244454344555452425427777.00
8 SEMİNER DERSİ0000000000000000000000.00
9 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS254354525523543545558181.00
10 SEMINAR443544453444443344537878.00
11 METHODS IN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE RESEARCH0000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 1177777777777666777777--
Level of contribution2732282932313024282729272726242828323129--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 UYGHUR TEXT555555545555555555559999.00
2 TURKISH HISTORICAL GRAMMAR555555545555555555559999.00
3 TURKISH MASNAVI LITERATURE444553455444554344358484.00
4 METHODOLOGY OF WORDING STYLE RESEARCH555455535544454535549090.00
5 JADIDISM LITERATURE544445444455344433548282.00
6 NOVEL METHODOLOGY455345445454534355438484.00
7 SOCIALIST REALISM AND SOVIET LITERATURE434445535433434324457676.00
8 RELIGIOUS LITERATURE444553544534454433448181.00
9 POETICS OF TURKISH FOLK POETRY445445444454434444358282.00
10 POETICS OF TURKISH EPIC445555545543444454458888.00
11 GENRES IN CLASSICAL TURKISH LITERATURE544443444544234433237373.00
12 COMMON THEMES IN CONTEMPORARY TURKISH LITERATURE454443434454544434437979.00
13 GENRES OF TURKISH FOLK LITERATURE454343344444544344427676.00
14 APPROACHES TO POERTY IN REFORM ERA TURKISH LITERATURE434244524244332343436767.00
15 HISTORY AND LITERATURE554555434434455435558787.00
16 MIRACNAMES IN TURKISH LITERATURE455455455555445555559595.00
17 TÜRK DÜNYASINDA YENİLİK HAREKETLERİ55555555555555555555100100.00
18 KARŞILAŞTIRMALI MİTOLOJİ444345544344434334457878.00
19 TÜRK TASAVVUF EDEBİYATI455454544554555545449191.00
20 TÜRK DÜNYASINDA KÖROĞLU454455554444453305558383.00
21 OGUZNAME TEXTS0000000000000000000000.00
22 LITERATURE AND POLITICS0000000000000000000000.00
23 HISTORY AND LITERATURE0000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 232020202020202020202020202020202019202020--
Level of contribution8789898291889078898686838483837973858485--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.