English

12855 TURKISH LANGUAGE and LITERATURE - Programme for Bachelor's Degree Holders
LEVEL: Doctorate Degree, TYYÇ Level: 8, EQF-LLL Level: 8, QF-EHEA Level: Third Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 THESIS555555535355555555559696.00
2 THESIS0000000000000000000000.00
3 THESIS554355534355555355559090.00
4 THESIS0000000000000000000000.00
5 DOCTARAL QUALIFYING EXAM554544433445433444448080.00
6 SEMINAR244454344555452425427777.00
7 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS254354525523543545558181.00
8 SEMINAR443544453444443344537878.00
9 LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE CONCEPTS AND TERMS555545444553555535559292.00
10 LITERARY HISTORY METHODOLOGY444545454444344544448383.00
11 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS254354525525453545558383.00
Related number of course units / 1199999999999999999999--
Level of contribution3442373841403931373836393940333935424238--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 UYGHUR TEXT555555545555555555559999.00
2 TURKISH HISTORICAL GRAMMAR555555545555555555559999.00
3 COMMON THEMES İN CONTEMPORARY TURKİSH LİTERATURE444443455554434334448080.00
4 NATIONAL AWAKENING AND İSMAİL GASPIRALI454443444344544454448181.00
5 TURKISH MASNAVI LITERATURE444553455444554344358484.00
6 HISTORY OF TURKISH FOLKLORE STUDIES444354454433333444447676.00
7 GENRES OF TURKISH FOLK LITERATURE454455454345433433548181.00
8 METHODOLOGY OF WORDING STYLE RESEARCH555455535544454535549090.00
9 TEXT INTERPRETATION METHODS444345434444544344447979.00
10 GENRES IN CLASSICAL TURKISH LITERATURE455443444443344543447979.00
11 JADIDISM LITERATURE544445444455344433548282.00
12 NOVEL METHODOLOGY455345445454534355438484.00
13 SOCIALIST REALISM AND SOVIET LITERATURE434445535433434324457676.00
14 APPROACHES TO POERTY IN REFORM ERA TURKISH LITERATURE444543344434555433437878.00
15 RELIGIOUS LITERATURE444553544534454433448181.00
16 ANALYSIS OF GRAMMER AND SEMANTICS555555505555555555559595.00
17 POETICS OF TURKISH FOLK POETRY445445444454434444358282.00
18 KÖKTÜRK TEXTS555555545555555555559999.00
19 POETICS OF TURKISH EPIC445555545543444454458888.00
20 MORPHOLOGY555555505555555555559595.00
21 SYNTAX555555535555555555559898.00
22 MİRACNAMES IN TURKISH LITERATURE555554554454555545559595.00
23 SEMANTİCS555555554445555555559797.00
24 LEXICOGRAPHY55555555555555555555100100.00
25 TRADITION AND NEW TURKISH LITERATURE 344545433345544434437878.00
26 THEORIES AND METHODS IN FOLKLORE443344334303353414446666.00
27 NASREDDİN HODJA IN TURKISH WORLD454554544454434344548484.00
28 COMPERATIVE MYTHOLOGY544445535555444455458989.00
29 HISTORY AND LITERATURE554555434434455435558787.00
30 ALTAISTIC55555555555555555555100100.00
31 KOROGLU IN TURKISH WORLD454455554444453305558383.00
32 TURKISH SUFISM LITERATURE445454414444555555558787.00
33 TEXT RESTORATION455544444445455545559090.00
34 LITERATURE AND CINEMA444534545553355445558787.00
35 LITERATURE AND POLITICS354545433235325324547474.00
36 PROSAIC POEM IN TURKISH LITERATURE555444544334435435448282.00
37 INNOVATION MOVEMENTS IN TURKISH WORLD55555555555555555555100100.00
38 KAZAKH NOVEL255535553315354535558282.00
Related number of course units / 383838383838383836383837383838383837383838--
Level of contribution164174171170171170171143166159155163163164166160146168172171--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.