English

12150 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT for BUSINESS MANAGER(in English) - Programmes Without Thesis
LEVEL: Master's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 7, EQF-LLL: Level 7, QF-EHEA: Second Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING5445544445540545535545444544440012779.38
2 CONTEMPORARY MANEGEMENT AND STRATEGIC PLANNING2544432535532552342322211154233510263.75
3 TERM PROJECT COURSES4555555555555550555555555545555515395.63
4 RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 5335555545530554434444455534450012578.13
Related number of course units / 444444444444424434444444444444422--
Level of contribution16171619191716191620201572019111715161715161515151616171517810--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 ORGANIZATIONS AND MANAGEMENT5555555545540444544445445534550013181.88
2 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT5445544434530444434445444534550012075.00
3 MARKETING2435352332545214215245253332541210263.75
4 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT244322140000054542125343251154328351.88
5 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 2343352435545345445334435534454312376.88
6 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT5555555545540444544444444544550013081.25
7 ACCOUNTING STANDARTS APPLICATION5345434545530545434445454545550012578.13
8 MODERN APPROACHES IN MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION5550455545540334535444345544550012276.25
9 FINANCIAL ANALYSIS5345444445530545534444444533450012075.00
10 FINANCIAL MARKETS AND INSTITUTIONS212121202121021212121221202121104326.88
11 BRAND MANAGEMENT241145332322523234415532412433219156.88
12 DIGITAL MARKETING AND E-COMMERCE 342551235441223215423415432342339760.63
13 LEADERSHIP AND MOTIVATION125423312541224254424332542134459861.25
14 CURRENT DISCUSSIONS ON BUSSINES AND ECONOMY123423142154323254124332543455219559.38
15 BUSINESS STATISTICS AND FORECASTING METHODS3443545345455343445454435445344513181.88
Related number of course units / 151515151415151514141414147151515151515151515151515141515151598--
Level of contribution4853555455554853465561432748505357505544586049516159434963622422--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.