English

13030 IT BASED TEACHING TECHNOLOGIES - Programmes Without Thesis
LEVEL: Master's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 7, EQF-LLL: Level 7, QF-EHEA: Second Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 THEORIES OF LEARNING AND TEACHING333333333333333333336060.00
2 TERM PROJECT0000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 211111111111111111111--
Level of contribution33333333333333333333--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920T%
1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE333333333334333433336262.00
2 OBJECT-BASED PROGRAMMING422433424232243242435959.00
3 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS422422444242244242426060.00
4 NETWORK STRUCTURE AND INTERNET USE 333333333334333433336262.00
5 DATA MINING IN EDUCATION345343343434443444537474.00
6 PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT IN VIRTUAL ENVIRONMENT 443443434344344343437272.00
7 SCRIPT-PRONE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES333333333333333443336262.00
8 DEVELOPMENT OF INTERACTIVE EDUCATIONAL MULTIMEDIA MATERIAL444444444444444444448080.00
9 TRAINING PURPOSES WEB PAGE DESIGN333333333333333333336060.00
10 VIRTUAL TRAINING MODELS434444444444444444447979.00
11 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE444444444444443444447979.00
Related number of course units / 111111111111111111111111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution3935363937353937393538383540373841354135--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.