English

12030 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT - Programmes Without Thesis
LEVEL: Master's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 7, EQF-LLL: Level 7, QF-EHEA: Second Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS POLICIES500000000000000000000000000000053.23
2 GLOBALIZATION AND STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT533344403545534355545445455543512681.29
3 TERM PROJECT COURSE000000000000000000000000000000000.00
4 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS444444444444444444444444444445512681.29
Related number of course units / 43222222122222222222222222222222--
Level of contribution147778884798997879998988989998810--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 HUMAN RESOURCES PLANNING434354434325354543433235430344310970.32
2 MARKA YÖNETİMİ000000000000000000000000000000000.00
3 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT544454444444545445545444555544513687.74
4 LEADERSHIP AND MOTIVATION THEORIES443454454345334345444344555432412278.71
5 MARKETING RESEARCH5555555555555555555555555555555155100.00
6 GLOBALIZATION AND STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT533344403545534355545445455543512681.29
7 MARKETING TECHNIQUES000000000000000000000000000000000.00
8 PERFORMANCE AND CAREER MANAGEMENT555554555555445555555455555555515197.42
9 CURRENT DEVELOPMENTS IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 555554553555425445545344554444513788.39
Related number of course units / 97777777677777777777777777767777--
Level of contribution33292929342931272830293429263229313333293225293233332931292732--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.