English

10161 HEALTH INSTITUTIONS MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738T%
1 END-OF-TERM FINAL ACCOUNTING OPERATIOS1112504200155003552205544445504455445511661.05
2 GENERAL ECONOMY2322552222343343542242233224431113332310655.79
3 GENERAL BUSINESS3332223300355003352204545353502112453310454.74
4 GENERAL ACCOUNTING2222533222252442551343343334333334222211258.95
5 GENERAL LAW4413111344143111131233433334323521442410052.63
6 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT2221435500455003032303444444404454543411359.47
7 EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW511110130012100111110115015110141113155428.42
8 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I111110220041100111110231114110111143145026.32
9 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II111210340031100111110211134110111142135126.84
10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I215110110022100511130111342110131511125730.00
11 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II111111110011100111110111111110000011112814.74
12 OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES111411222415334114114115511311535121138745.79
13 ENTREPRENEURSHIP333430420034300211110344434340332450228846.32
14 ENGLISH-I111411130051400211410112255250211131447237.89
15 ENGLISH-II111500110053400111310111044130111321325830.53
16 TIBBİ TERMİNOLOJİ VE HASTALIK BİLGİSİ0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
17 HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION-I2215305500555001152204445555003222555310856.84
18 HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION-II2115205500555001133303545555505553553311862.11
19 SAĞLIK İŞLETMELERİNDE PAZARLAMA 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
20 BİYOİSTATİSTİK 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
21 HOSPITAL AUTOMATION3453313333344055233452322222232535222311359.47
22 HEALTH LEGISLATION4425105300554000025302233345303222455510153.16
23 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT 4533305500555003355404535455505342555413269.47
24 TIBBİ DOKÜMANTASYON VE RAPORLAMA0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
25 IN HEALTH RESOURCES PLANNING ORGANIZATION 4345304300343003344303555355405533443512063.16
26 TIBBİ TEKNOLOJİ VE YÖNETİMİ0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
27 SAĞLIK SOSYOLOJİSİ 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
28 COST MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH INSTITUTIONS3543515311443113453513334313413525553312163.68
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I 112410220041400211310000045130111111115126.84
30 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II113410110010400311210111145220211111115126.84
31 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS332452350043400111310515144110552233359550.00
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I222220140011400111210114143110431111145931.05
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II221310140000000113340414133110511111115629.47
34 WORK PLACEMENT-I5555553343351045554443334143313111431112364.74
35 WORK PLACEMENT-II5555553343351045554443334143313111431112364.74
36 WORK PLACEMENT-III5554453411000005453554433151514411154311460.00
Related number of course units / 363030303029143030992827285829283030309292929273030302992929292930293030--
Level of contribution76747195763683892323859589122769618673703475789083891118184168579606791847190--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738T%
1 SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİNDE KALİTE VE AKREDİTASYON 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 FIRST AID 334222550025432222425425222111515151119952.11
Related number of course units / 211111111001111111111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution33422255002543222242542522211151515111--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.