English

06020 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (in English) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I54455444554455445445554455554513690.67
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II55545545445555544544455455544513892.00
3 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS54444554444334444454544544554412684.00
4 ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY54454555554345444554555435454513489.33
5 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING44534543455554545455455445454513388.67
6 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION45454555455455544545555544554513992.67
7 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT54544544555555455445444455545513791.33
8 MARKETING MANAGEMENT55455454554555454544545445545513892.00
9 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT45454555445444555544554545555413791.33
10 BUSINESS FINANCE-I55554454453445545544455455544413489.33
11 BUSINESS FINANCE-II54545454545554554555544544554413791.33
12 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR34543445544453534455445545454512885.33
13 OPERATIONS RESEARCH53444533453435343544354445344511979.33
14 CORPORATE FINANCE45453434455344534554534543345412382.00
15 FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AND MARKETS23335434444433324534222324534310066.67
16 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-I2333333334432343343252432332439261.33
17 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT35453555545544545445555443454413288.00
18 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-II2344235243245132432333342332349160.67
19 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR1242532435233343233424424324359462.67
20 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS54454545454544545444554454554513489.33
21 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS54544455455455554544455455455513892.00
22 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS44534534444455534455334455344412382.00
23 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I55555554344554445455554545445513791.33
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II55445554454544555455455545544513892.00
25 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 45532344353244555551343435443511576.67
26 STATISTICS-I45544445455454545544555454445513590.00
27 STATISTICS-II44545545455455544554545544445513690.67
28 FUNDAMENTALS OF LAW45445454545445455545445544545513590.00
29 BUSINESS LAW55445454554555444554544545544513690.67
30 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS-I55445345544453454544553455455413187.33
31 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS-II45544554454544444555545555445413590.00
32 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-I53443445444435535453554454443512482.67
33 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II45554545444435535445544454445513187.33
34 MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING54555444555443555454545445454513590.00
35 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS44554555553455344455545453554513489.33
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I45544545455444555455445545455513791.33
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II54554454545454445455555454454513690.67
38 WORK PLACEMENT-I34454335454534434455435445454512482.67
39 WORK PLACEMENT-II34534435434334334453343454454411476.00
40 WORK PLACEMENT-III2223333433433433333322244444449462.67
Related number of course units / 40404040404040404040404040404040404040404040404040404040404040--
Level of contribution163168175166163171167172168179167163167167174157172175174168171167171169167175168173169184--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION55544455554555554555444444454413690.67
2 PROJECT DESIGN 34435534355444544554555554455513187.33
3 BUSINESS PLANNING44344534545454555555343444445412784.67
4 LEADERSHIP43544353443454454345434445545512382.00
5 NEGOTIATION TECHNIQUES44355455544454434455455555445513388.67
6 CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION34543535533355433455345354344411979.33
7 BRAND MANAGEMENT44545555555454554545545545545413992.67
8 MARKETING RESEARCH43554444554454334455353345344512382.00
9 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS43543443454345555445434545434512482.67
10 PROJECT MANAGEMENT34333434433345433444334443343510771.33
11 CASE ANALYSIS IN GLOBAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT34254445334435444534545554554412382.00
Related number of course units / 11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution414245454447444748464442504948454448495243444747484844464850--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT44544354554545433554444354455412784.67
2 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 44554454444554435554454445544513187.33
3 ECONOMY AND POLITICS34545553443445534545344545445512784.67
4 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS45555455353434432344324445455311979.33
5 E-TRADE53434544553455433554445354445512684.00
6 INTERNATIONAL TRADE POLICY44545455443443535445355345345412583.33
7 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING34455454433455444455443354544512583.33
8 ETHICAL LEADERSHIP AND GLOBAL MANAGEMENT PRACTICES45445443445345554535545453435312684.00
9 ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE IN CONTEMPORARY CORPORATIONS44534443553445343445435344543512080.00
10 STRATEGIC BUSINESS PLANNING42423334434334324433543435444210368.67
11 MOVIES AND POLITICAL SCIENCE34445455434454334544335535353512180.67
12 MIDDLE EAST POLITICS44555344544544545445455454345413086.67
Related number of course units / 12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212--
Level of contribution464755485447544851494349505349404653505346475245515348505350--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 CYBER SECURITY3232223343353333433433334343339362.00
2 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION43443443444344443444434444443411375.33
3 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE43443444444344444344333434344411174.00
4 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH2212121233221232332321223544347248.00
5 6 SIGMA3221122132442233343333344343458657.33
6 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT55544445354444455555444455444413187.33
7 TRANSLATION ORIENTED MEDIA STUDIES44435443544534444354534435544312080.00
Related number of course units / 7777777777777777777777777777777--
Level of contribution252123201922222126252526212325252625262724202325262928262527--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.