English

06020 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (in English) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I1100010001110010100000040131032013.33
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II1100010001110010100000040131032013.33
3 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS54444554444334444454544544554412684.00
4 ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY54454555554345444554555333454312986.00
5 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING4403404302333424343043044034307852.00
6 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION4343423243342332324332324453429362.00
7 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT54544544335555455442444411545312080.00
8 MARKETING MANAGEMENT3245543433423315450132332254229261.33
9 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT45354555445443555544554540555312986.00
10 BUSINESS FINANCE-I33254454423445545530455433344411375.33
11 BUSINESS FINANCE-II2433522435232432433334432435249664.00
12 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR2344222434334233224433342435239261.33
13 OPERATIONS RESEARCH3303003322343233332433211033006543.33
14 CORPORATE FINANCE3312313143232123231233231121416644.00
15 FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AND MARKETS23335434444433324534222324534310066.67
16 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-I2333333334432343343252432332439261.33
17 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT35453555545544545445555443454413288.00
18 APPLIED WORKSHOP FOR BUSINESS-II2344235243245132432333342332349160.67
19 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR1242532435230343233424424324359160.67
20 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS2432432343232321213123223233237550.00
21 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS5404005000545005450045045045007348.67
22 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS44534534444455534455334455344412382.00
23 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I2100000001101001021101021531112617.33
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II2100000001101000001101021551112516.67
25 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 45532344353244555551000435443510570.00
26 STATISTICS-I1114441523545154322100021444207550.00
27 STATISTICS-II4404004000545004320034034044006140.67
28 FUNDAMENTALS OF LAW0033043000321003330033022352055335.33
29 BUSINESS LAW2223313233222312312214431233247147.33
30 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS-I1202010212421130220121013132224429.33
31 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS-II1202010212022010200021022032223422.67
32 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-I53243445444435535423344454443511677.33
33 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II23233345444435535423244434443310670.67
34 MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING34333443555443535434543443334311375.33
35 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS44354555553455344455545453554513288.00
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1101001000111001110011051011002013.33
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II5405005000545004540000045045006442.67
38 WORK PLACEMENT-I2222223333433233333323444444449160.67
39 WORK PLACEMENT-II2223333333433433333334344444449764.67
40 WORK PLACEMENT-III2223333433433433333322244444449462.67
Related number of course units / 40393928362832343130353938373033353836303033352640383240403233--
Level of contribution1091158712299101119111103113129121117100109113129121938610511192133111102146135102109--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION55544455554555554555444444454413690.67
2 PROJECT DESIGN 3333330000544444444455533045559966.00
3 AUDITING34443534445545444545455455454512986.00
4 SERVICE MARKETING23454334343344443433443434344310670.67
5 NEGOTIATION TECHNIQUES44355455544454434455455555445513388.67
6 BRAND MANAGEMENT44545555555454554545545545545413992.67
7 MARKETING RESEARCH3305003000445003420035033034005738.00
8 ADVERTISING45433532554333344545454443444511878.67
9 PROJECT MANAGEMENT2333322343334543234432343223259261.33
10 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING44343434424455334443434323454210872.00
11 CASE ANALYSIS IN GLOBAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT34254445334435444534545554554412382.00
Related number of course units / 1111111011101010999111111101011111110101111101111911111010--
Level of contribution374236453739363738354543474440424146404345464344413542484142--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT44544354554423232444444333444411274.67
2 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 44454444443444435554222445544511979.33
3 ECONOMY AND POLITICS1120004222101000003000000200002114.00
4 SALES MANAGEMENT3403434343343434343434234244349966.00
5 E-TRADE0121231234123341123412323423457248.00
6 INTERNATIONAL TRADE POLICY44545455432332321432233323345410066.67
7 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING1114425333333333333343333343459261.33
8 ETHICAL LEADERSHIP AND GLOBAL MANAGEMENT PRACTICES45445443435345354535535453435312281.33
9 ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE IN CONTEMPORARY CORPORATIONS2232003220200020203022000443024228.00
10 STRATEGIC BUSINESS PLANNING42423334434334324433543435444210368.67
Related number of course units / 109109988101010910898989810899888109989--
Level of contribution272830293126383235302826262827232531332928272526273434323334--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 CYBER SECURITY00000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION43443443444344443444434444443411375.33
3 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE43443444444344444344000434344410268.00
4 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH2212121233221232332321223544046946.00
5 6 SIGMA3221122132442230000033344343457046.67
6 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT55544445354444455555444455444413187.33
7 TRANSLATION ORIENTED MEDIA STUDIES00000000000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 7555555555555555444444445555545--
Level of contribution181516151216151517181816151618151515151613111318192119191521--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.