English

16530 AUDIOLOGY - Programme for Master's Degree Holders
LEVEL: Doctorate Degree, TYYÇ Level: 8, EQF-LLL Level: 8, QF-EHEA Level: Third Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 ARTICLE&CASE MEETING-I3333223343111222452422436453.33
2 ARTICLE&CASE MEETING-II00000000000000000000005054.17
3 CLINICAL STUDY - I55554455555355554454444511091.67
4 KLİNİK ÇALIŞMA -II55554455555455554454444511192.50
5 SPEECH PERCEPTION44445544455455554555555511192.50
6 ADVANCED RESEARCH TECHNIQUES00000000005000000000000054.17
7 MEASUREMENT ASSESSMENT AND TEST DEVELOPMENT1111211111111111111111112520.83
8 ADVANCED CLINICAL STUDIES555555555555555555555555120100.00
9 DOKTORA TEZİ1111111111000111111311122420.00
10 DOKTORA TEZİ1111111111000111121211112319.17
11 DOCTORAL THESIS PROPOSAL1111111111111111111111112420.00
12 DOCTORATE  QUALIFICATION​000000000000000000050050108.33
13 SEMİNER DERSİ0000200000300000300000501310.83
Related number of course units / 139999109999997799910991099129--
Level of contribution262626262724262627273119232626262828263424244128--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324T%
1 PSİKOFİZİK,KONUŞMA VE MÜZİK ALGISI 000000000000000000050050108.33
2 VESTİBÜLER ARAŞTIRMALAR I00000000000000000000000000.00
3 İŞİTSEL İMPLANT ÇALIŞMALARI I00000000000000000000000000.00
4 VESTİBÜLER SİSTEM VE YENİ TEKNOLOJİLER00000000000000000000000000.00
5 VESTİBÜLER ARAŞTIRMALAR II00000000000000000000000000.00
6 İŞİTSEL İMPLANT ÇALIŞMALARI II00000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 6000000000000000000010010--
Level of contribution000000000000000000050050--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.