English

12040 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION - Programmes With Thesis
LEVEL: Master's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 7, EQF-LLL: Level 7, QF-EHEA: Second Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS POLICIES555555554455440455454504453555513486.45
2 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS555545454545440444345504454544512882.58
3 TEZE GİRİŞ VE SEMİNER DERSİ500000000000000000000000000000053.23
4 YÜKSEK LİSANS TEZİ - I445445533454343454354454333445412480.00
5 YÜKSEK LİSANS TEZİ - II500000000000000000000000000000053.23
6 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS543434544545544344454445445334312681.29
Related number of course units / 66444444444444424444444244444444--
Level of contribution291818181619191715181819161671518171419171891715171517161817--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 GLOBAL MARKETS544545444445434445344444344445412781.94
2 FOREX MARKETS555554445454555555555555555455014492.90
3 PUBLIC ECONOMICS AND TAXATION POLICIES52324123453224443243442233324339561.29
4 HUMAN RESOURCES PLANNING000000000000000000000000000000000.00
5 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT455545544554450355453504453455512983.23
6 LEADERSHIP AND MOTIVATION THEORIES345545545554540555554505453445513285.16
7 CRISIS MANAGEMENT555555555554540455454503353545513385.81
8 AUDIT IN BANKING343443444354334343353434343345411372.90
9 MARKETING TECHNIQUES12345430134543211234432123454328856.77
10 PERFORMANCE AND CAREER MANAGEMENT353435425554540455453503443445411976.77
11 CURRENT DEVELOPMENTS IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 500000000000000000000000000000053.23
12 QUALITY DEVELOPMENT TECHNIQUES000000000000000000000000000000000.00
13 BRAND MANAGEMENT000000000000000000000000000000000.00
14 TEDARİK ZİNCİRİ YÖNETİMİ VE LOJİSTİK000000000000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 1410999999899999959999999599999998--
Level of contribution39363639383736303739413637351933373735413440163131383135384132--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.