English

10211 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 COMPUTER ACCOUNTING-I43432344432233232443523434312239460.65
2 COMPUTER ACCOUNTING-II32234344433434331122333311122117950.97
3 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES22443511541112123222214454512348353.55
4 END-OF-TERM FINAL ACCOUNTING OPERATIOS434443344343434443434334434343311070.97
5 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT554554454545444544544434223334312480.00
6 GENERAL ECONOMY545454354355543555554555333333312983.23
7 GENERAL LAW334334343343343434343434444454411171.61
8 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT454545555554554445555555455554414593.55
9 COST ACCOUNTING32342323323232343344322043354449259.35
10 ACCOUNTING STANDARTS21132111112243313331332121123336340.65
11 MATHEMATICS54343434511123544545000043543549863.23
12 MONEY AND CAPITAL MARKETS232423244334343343535533344544410869.68
13 MARKETİNG455541112114442445544524445121210064.52
14 EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW242445115552555555555555554555313285.16
15 STATISTICS11111111111123113443333131104325736.77
16 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I23322322232323333333232333323238152.26
17 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II333334333334334333343433343334410165.16
18 COMMERCIAL LAW32133200333243113411310214151336743.23
19 COMMERCIAL MATHEMATICS333443233433343334333433343334310064.52
20 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION433434313424334334433454355434410970.32
21 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I32323232232332323232332233222227649.03
22 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II34433234433334333343323333232329460.65
23 ENTREPRENEURSHIP343532113344554255444444444445511674.84
24 ENGLISH-I544454454455445545544554433211112278.71
25 ENGLISH-II54444454444433342322223232223229762.58
26 GENERAL ACCOUNTING434443344343434443434334434343311070.97
27 GENERAL BUSINESS555555554444444445440000333444411473.55
28 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I345544335543443443443434334343411674.84
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II54333433211212212122233353232227749.68
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I33455444433443342222122233322239360.00
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II33443444344433442222222222233339259.35
32 WORK PLACEMENT-I454555255554555055431454555344212882.58
33 WORK PLACEMENT-II444444444433333333344444222224410567.74
34 WORK PLACEMENT-III554545454445544545555545545545414291.61
Related number of course units / 3434343434343433333434343434343433343434343232313134343433343434--
Level of contribution11911511613011811796109120110107110117118111110114121122111105109102105113110109102105109105--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031T%
1 E-COMMERCE333321453435545444454454454544512278.71
2 PRODUCT MANAGEMENT354443342333545544343345332434311272.26
Related number of course units / 22222222222222222222222222222222--
Level of contribution687764795768108109887977997869788--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.