English

10032 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY12110051101101111100122220.00
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111111111111111111112220.00
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II11111111111111111111112220.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHMS AND PROGRAMMING44341113155441135445537164.55
5 C PROGRAMMING53253435524254334435548375.45
6 DATABASE MANAGEMENT 23341121113000023311544137.27
7 INTEGRATED OFFICE TOOLS33332245423232224334346660.00
8 BASIC ELECTRONIC43334444334344245534558375.45
9 OPEN SOURCE OPERATING SYSTEMS52444555445435554543359384.55
10 COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE BASICS43535323222245334323136760.91
11 COMPUTER NETWORKS54445555444243345442448880.00
12 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF TECHNOLOGY42222232324231234543446357.27
13 MATHEMATICS-I22122111155331232132234843.64
14 MATHEMATICS-II32221222222212323322324742.73
15 DATA STRUCTURES45553345555453355525559687.27
16 VISUAL PROGRAMMING-I53551145555155255555559283.64
17 VISUAL PROGRAMMING-II55352255555155355455559586.36
18 DATABASE PROGRAMMING54444435533553544455459384.55
19 WEB SITE DESIGN AND CREATION-I43342235445152454525448072.73
20 WEB SITE DESIGN AND CREATION-II43542225255153345425337770.00
21 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN34254355535151554352258274.55
22 GRAPHIC DESIGN33233232333552325555557770.00
23 MICRO PROCESSOR AND ASSEMBLER PROGRAMMING34553344454454554444539182.73
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I54232122111141111453145045.45
25 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II534544555555455545545410191.82
26 ENTREPRENEURSHIP22223332222312222222324843.64
27 ENGLISH-I11111121111131113311143229.09
28 ENGLISH-II32131131111231113451144440.00
29 GRADUATION PROJECT535555355454555554455310090.91
30 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I11111131111131113301133128.18
31 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II11111111110131113441143430.91
32 WORK PLACEMENT-I21443334543232232355547265.45
33 WORK PLACEMENT-II545454554545554554554510292.73
34 WORK PLACEMENT-III545454554545455554554410191.82
Related number of course units / 3434343434333334343433333332333334343432333434--
Level of contribution115951001128782107112101102111821198890107123122111110112126--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 OBJECT-BASED PROGRAMMING-I555553555552553555545510292.73
2 OBJECT-BASED PROGRAMMING-II555555555543524555525510090.91
Related number of course units / 22222222222222222222222--
Level of contribution10101010108101010109510771010101061010--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.