English

10498 CIVIL AVIATION MANAGEMENT (IN ENGLISH) -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I0000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II0000000000000000000000000000000.00
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES-I0000000000000000000000000000000.00
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES-II0000000000000000000000000000000.00
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP3454435443454444545445444445412082.76
6 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS222221222121000021210001211113423.45
7 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING131312313132232322122223323226242.76
8 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING212111111111010100001110001002013.79
9 RULES OF AVIATION4545544555455555555500055555512586.21
10 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR FOR CIVIL AVIATION221222212212000023333211222204732.41
11 SECURITY MANAGEMENT IN AVIATION3344444555444455543455555355512686.90
12 INTRODUCTION TO CIVIL AVIATION4544450544555445554444454445412384.83
13 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT FOR AVIATION445544450000444400005555445459364.14
14 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I222222222222222211111111111114531.03
15 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II3333333344444444434343555533310673.10
16 AVIATION LAW334443344344000044430004434448155.86
17 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS3434343434343434434343444443410471.72
18 AIRPORT MANAGEMENT4545455455555555455554555355513794.48
19 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN AVIATION INDUSTRY3444454545454355545455444444412485.52
20 AIR TRAFFIC SERVICE4444444444444444444444444444411680.00
21 AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL3434344344444345434443444244410874.48
22 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000000000000000000000000000000.00
23 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000000000000000000000000.00
24 WORK PLACEMENT-I333333333333333333330003333337853.79
25 WORK PLACEMENT-II344443233434334400004544340448760.00
26 WORK PLACEMENT-III444443223233232333122323334358558.62
Related number of course units / 262020202020201920191919191617161717171717161616191919191918--
Level of contribution6069667165656066656263675859606662575855575555706961666767--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.