English

09050 SOCIAL WORK -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0050000000005000505002019.05
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00100010000050002000098.57
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I0005005500005005000002523.81
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0005005000005005000002019.05
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000000000005000054.76
6 ENGLISH-I0000550000005005000002019.05
7 ENGLISH-II0000550000005005000002019.05
8 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY5554535055205550455538177.14
9 SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY5553525305005451225506763.81
10 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY5000530055035500000504139.05
11 ECONOMY2330001000305210110002220.95
12 BASIC CONCEPTS OF LAW5552004505035343455537167.62
13 INTRODUCTION TO TURKEY’S PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION4500000500005400055023533.33
14 SOCIAL PROBLEMS5551533555455552545539085.71
15 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK55535534555555555555510095.24
16 PHILOSOPHY AND CRITICAL THINKING1110115011005200105112725.71
17 THE TECHNIQUES OF PREPARATION OF SCIENTIFIC REPORT AND PRESENTATION1115555500150535553016158.10
18 ANALYSIS IN SOCIAL WORK FIELDS5544554555545552555559893.33
19 SOSYAL GÜVENLİK VE SOSYAL HİZMET5553553555535552555559691.43
20 TURKEY’S SOCIETAL CULTURAL AND ECONOMICAL STRUCTURE5550501055505550305536763.81
21 POVERTY AND SOCIAL WORK5550500055505030002355350.48
22 THE ETHIC OF SOCIAL WORK5553553235355240255558278.10
23 REGULATION FOR SOCIAL WORK5550300432445100055115350.48
24 HUMAN RIGHTS AND SOCIAL WORK5550512045315450425457066.67
25 STATISTICS-I0005055000005505050003533.33
26 SOCIETAL IDENTITY AND SOCIAL WORK5550500055005050005555552.38
27 HUMAN BEHAVIOURS AND SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT II5555555455505550555559489.52
28 INTRODUCTION TO GENERALISTIC SOCIAL WORK IMPLEMENTATIONS5543353455555450434558782.86
29 HUMAN BEHAVIOUR AND SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT I5550555055505550555558580.95
30 SOCIAL POLICY AND PLANNING55545555555455555555510398.10
31 FIELD IMPLEMENTATIONS OF SOCIAL WORK I555555555555555555555105100.00
32 RESEARCH IMPLEMENTATION IN SOCIAL WORK I5555255001205550125506360.00
33 ADMINISTRATION IN SOCIAL WORK5453344555555444455559489.52
34 THE HYPOTHESIS AND IMPLEMENATIONS OF SOCIAL WORK II: SOCIAL WORK WITH GROUPS5554444555555555355559994.29
35 STATISTICS-II0005055000005505050003533.33
36 RESERACH IN SOCIAL WORK55555555555055555555510095.24
37 THE INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES AND REPORTING 5335555554335535333558883.81
38 SOCIAL WORK THEORY AND PRACTICE I: SOCIAL WORK WITH INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES 5550555055555540455558883.81
39 THE RESEARCH IMPLEMENATION IN SOCIAL WORK II5555355005515550332206965.71
40 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE555555555555555555555105100.00
41 FIELD IMPLEMENATION IN SOCIAL WORK II555555555555555555555105100.00
42 SOCIAL WORK THEORY AND PRACTICE III: SOCIAL WORK WITH ORGANISATIONS AND COMMUNITIES5550550555545450155558480.00
43 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000455000005500000002422.86
44 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000455000005500000002422.86
Related number of course units / 44333233253432342226302721423529213130323028--
Level of contribution1531471471021521411411011211381158521015413189116130149136117--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 INNOVATION IN HEALTH000000000000505000000109.52
2 MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY0000000000055000550002019.05
3 NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS00000000000050000000054.76
4 SPACE AND HEALTH5550503205205551425106057.14
5 COMMUNICATION WITH GAME1100440044305000000403028.57
6 COMMUNICATION ABILITIES5550000000000000000001514.29
7 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH II0000250000005505500002725.71
8 CIVIL SOCIETY AND SOCIAL WORK5553442445005050035556965.71
9 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH I0000250000005505500002725.71
10 SOCIAL WORK WITH CHILDREN5550543355525550355558580.95
11 SOSYAL HİZMETTE TEKNOLOJİK MATERYAL KULLANIMI 0505455000005445420445653.33
12 URBAN SPACE AND SOCIAL WORK5550400055105550005505552.38
13 INDUSTRIAL SOCIAL WORK3532553555545543344448681.90
14 SOCIAL WORK WITH FAMILIES5553333454555444555559287.62
15 SOCIAL WORK AFTER NATURAL DISASTERS4333333555445555555559085.71
16 FORENSIC SOCIAL WORK 5553533355525320255558177.14
17 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY AND SOCIAL WORK5550550055505050055557066.67
18 SOCIAL WORK IN SCHOOL5552555355505550055558580.95
19 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH III0000250000005505500002725.71
20 GERONTOLOGICAL SOCIAL WORK5553433355555555555559691.43
21 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORK5550555055555500055558076.19
22 SOCIAL WORK WITH REFUGEES5552552255555552555559388.57
23 PSYCHIATRİC SOCIAL WORK5552514355505501320557167.62
24 DRUG ADDICTION AND SOCIAL WORK5550555055505550055558076.19
25 LOCAL GOVERNMENTS AND SOCIAL WORK5550550555535550355558681.90
26 THE LAW OF FAMILY AND CHILD5554544455005520255558076.19
Related number of course units / 26192018112220151317181610251917111618161916--
Level of contribution8894863292845346838870401259176416478798878--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 MOTHER AND CHILD NUTRITION00000000000050000000054.76
2 CREATIVE DRAMA00000000000050000000054.76
3 PHYSICAL ACTIVITY FOR HEALTH00000000000050000000054.76
4 FIRST AID00000000000000300000032.86
5 SEXUAL HEALTH00000000000050000000054.76
6 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION00000000000050000000054.76
7 PUBLIC HEALTH00000000000050000000054.76
Related number of course units / 7000000000000601000000--
Level of contribution0000000000003003000000--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE001100030000000050000109.52
Related number of course units / 1001100010000000010000--
Level of contribution001100030000000050000--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.