English

05090 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (in English) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-I000000000000000001000010.91
2 PRINCIPLES OF ATATURK AND THE HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS-II000000000000000001000010.91
3 GENERAL CHEMISTRY300000000000003200100098.18
4 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I00000000000000350420201614.55
5 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II00000000000000050520101311.82
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 00000000000000530120201311.82
7 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY00000000000000330040401412.73
8 CALCULUS-I52000010000000210000001110.00
9 CALCULUS-II52000002000000320000001412.73
10 LINEAR ALGEBRA420000200000000000000087.27
11 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS32000000000000300000331412.73
12 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS43323241322322444211325751.82
13 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS32000030000000110010101210.91
14 PHYSICS-I300000000000003200100098.18
15 PHYSICS-II300000000000003200100098.18
16 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ORIENTATION55344333433223544543247870.91
17 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-II42543333333444445544558476.36
18 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE22433314443332444322246660.00
19 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-I44444214344333232233447063.64
20 DATA STRUCTURES34332443534333554555558678.18
21 DATABASE SYSTEMS-II54343354444333544443558678.18
22 VISUAL PROGRAMMING45454454433334554553559283.64
23 PRINCIPLES OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING12324543523000320120204440.00
24 SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING22443343523251410030305449.09
25 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS4400002000000000000000109.09
26 DATABASE SYSTEMS-I43344353444353554544558980.91
27 INTERNET PROGRAMMING-I54544543445443544543449182.73
28 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING44533345532222545433548072.73
29 ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS54545444333543555543559384.55
30 THEORY OF COMPUTATION 44333543454455445445549182.73
31 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 55354454545444545544559889.09
32 SOFTWARE QUALITY AND STANDARDS11444423340030130020254641.82
33 SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE45544444454434445543459283.64
34 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION53444555344333545543459081.82
35 OPERATING SYSTEMS45545445543443454544549485.45
36 SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION44344545354455544544559586.36
37 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT13000055442000420330303935.45
38 GRADUATION PROJECT-I55444454544544345555559889.09
39 GRADUATION PROJECT-II554545535544445545555510191.82
40 MOBILE APPLICATION DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT54444544455555454444549788.18
41 BUSINESS APPLICATION DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT22333432042333222301335348.18
42 DATA MINING44354334445454554454549283.64
43 SOFTWARE TESTING AND VALIDATION12004523050333120011003632.73
44 SOFTWARE METRICS23550342030332220000444742.73
45 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS00000000000000320350501816.36
46 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000000000330500001110.00
47 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000100000013050000109.09
48 WORK PLACEMENT-I11000044000000430330302623.64
49 WORK PLACEMENT-II11000044000000430330302623.64
50 WORK PLACEMENT-III11000044000000430330302623.64
Related number of course units / 5041382727272836342629262627264545233639243826--
Level of contribution140120104104100107130118105109929097851631529613812580142113--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 ADVANCED TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 45223353030020450450505550.00
2 MODELLING AND SIMULATION OF ENGINEERING SYSTEMS33343010000000000000332320.91
3 MULTI CRITERIA DECISON MAKING 52322133012200233000213733.64
4 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION 21000032000000430350302623.64
5 INTERNET PROGRAMMING-II12022322330000110010102421.82
6 COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND ANIMATION12032000000000230000001311.82
7 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE24555530500000551010555650.91
8 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TOOLS01333342043000140300323935.45
9 COMPUTER NETWORKS22044300000000520010553330.00
10 MICROPROCESSORS22333122432330510000554944.55
11 CONCEPT OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES24444410030000420000333834.55
12 GENETIC ALGORITHMS 34332240330300310000424036.36
13 BIOINFORMATICS55333200530000430300434641.82
14 DATA ANALYSIS34232100243310550400434944.55
15 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS00000023000000340020201614.55
16 MACHINE LEARNING34000040000000020010101513.64
17 SPECIAL TOPICS IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING-I33000030000000230000332018.18
18 SOFTWARE SAFETY24000020000000020020201412.73
Related number of course units / 18161710131311147694430151725801711--
Level of contribution4352314138283917222710116050494171805535--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 E-TRANSFORMATION32332200234000444100444540.91
2 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS53000031000000000000001210.91
3 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES 44333222132300122000234238.18
4 PROJECT MANAGEMENT APPLICATIONS33234401233233434404346256.36
Related number of course units / 44433332333321133320133--
Level of contribution15128998545995339910504911--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION0000000000000023003020109.09
2 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE00000000000000330500001110.00
3 SPEAKING SKILLS IN ENGLISH54000044000000230500002724.55
Related number of course units / 31100001100000033021010--
Level of contribution54000044000000790103020--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.