English

05060 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11001000003100220101221715.45
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II01000010000000310221101210.91
3 PHYSICS -I43222031002420240224324440.00
4 PHYSICS -II43123031003310230223314036.36
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP44544044004440330544456962.73
6 ENGLISH-I10000032001220220422112522.73
7 ENGLISH-II10002031001110110411001816.36
8 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY11111145335111115451114843.64
9 GENERAL CHEMISTRY43222032002320240124314238.18
10 COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING DRAWING-I0200000033000020000000109.09
11 COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING DRAWING-II00300304000000030030001614.55
12 INTRODUCTION TO MECHANICAL ENGINEERING30000404000300000043002119.09
13 STATICS40000000000334000003342421.82
14 DYNAMICS54000000000430000004302320.91
15 PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING00030000300040000000401412.73
16 TERMODYNAMIC-I50005000020535000005353834.55
17 STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS54404001000350440033354843.64
18 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES-I00000000000404000004041614.55
19 STRENGTH OF METARIALS -I04000000300304400003042522.73
20 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS40000000000341000003422119.09
21 PROBABILITY54404001003520440023354944.55
22 THERMODYNAMICS-II40004000020434000004343229.09
23 ENGINEERING MATERIALS030000003000003000000098.18
24 MATERIAL SCIENCE04000000300300400000301715.45
25 NUMERICAL METHODS44030000000040400000402320.91
26 STRENGTH-II04000000200300400003001614.55
27 HEAT TRANSFER04004000000000400000001210.91
28 MATHEMATICAL APPLICATIONS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING44400000000440000004402825.45
29 PROJECT MANAGEMENT IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING00555055340550000221155348.18
30 MACHINE ELEMENTS-II04400300300005440000053229.09
31 MACHINE ELEMENTS-I04400300300005440000053229.09
32 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES II00000033323011013220002421.82
33 COMPUTATIONAL HEAT AND FLOW ANALYSIS44403000300444040004454742.73
34 MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS04045000000454400004544339.09
35 FLUID MECHANICS-II44000000000454440004544238.18
36 FLUID MECHANICS-I44000000000453400004533632.73
37 SYSTEM DYNAMICS AND CONTROL44445000000254440002545146.36
38 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH00000351231002033510023128.18
39 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY-I00450000000445040004453935.45
40 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATION PROJECT-II555554555453455555534510292.73
41 COMPUTER-AIDED ENGINEERING DESIGN44400000000444400004454137.27
42 MECHANICAL AND THERMAL SYSTEM DESIGN 000000000000000000000000.00
43 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATION PROJECT I45445455444544445554359687.27
44 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY-II00450000000445040004453935.45
45 MATHEMATICS-II54114031004210440124134540.91
46 MATHEMATICS-I43222032002220240113123834.55
47 LINEAR ALGEBRA54344044002210230213425045.45
48 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS01000012000100430131222119.09
49 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I21111032001110220122222724.55
50 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II11111031001110310211112220.00
51 INTERNSHIP I00000544400035000440354137.27
52 WORK PLACEMENT-II00000544400035000440354137.27
53 INTERNSHIP III00000544400035000440354137.27
Related number of course units / 53303424192311222518918383724332952326383938--
Level of contribution1091137658764076695827471181139310590216469115119135--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 MOLDING TECHNIQUES44303000000313000003132825.45
2 AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING04004000000445400004453834.55
3 PRINCIPLES OF REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING04404003000335440033354843.64
4 ENERGY ENGINEERING04005500000000400000001816.36
5 INTRODUCTION TO NANOTECHNOLOGY41503003003301215030203632.73
6 HYDRAULICS-PNEUMATICS55400000000544000005554238.18
7 INTRODUCTION TO COMPOSITE MATERIALS42503003003511225035124742.73
8 MULTI CRITERIA DECISON MAKING 33434545334111344452116861.82
9 MODELLING AND SIMULATION OF ENGINEERING SYSYTEMS5555555555555555555555110100.00
Related number of course units / 96972832522487875425787--
Level of contribution253230831159198815291925241619919272226--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122T%
1 FOOD TECHNOLOGIES000000000000000000000000.00
2 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT44444455555532344553338980.91
3 HOME TEXTILES000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 31111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution4444445555553234455333--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.