English

05040 FOOD ENGINEERING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000000000005454024202624.76
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0000000110005354035423331.43
3 PHYSICS -I0310001030003353201002523.81
4 PHYSICS -II00000000020000500000076.67
5 GENERAL CHEMISTRY4543003242203454343426158.10
6 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY0230000500000000000231514.29
7 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING0441004455301432452535956.19
8 INTRODUCTION TO FOOD ENGINEERING4230003033300350330003533.33
9 FOOD CHEMISTRY-I5354004520000355403025047.62
10 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS0000005505000550000002523.81
11 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY0000000502000350000001514.29
12 FOOD CHEMISTRY-II5343003520000354403004441.90
13 STOICHIOMETRY5200000000004505000042523.81
14 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS0005000550000350000002321.90
15 FLUID MECHANICS5532005354503441234236360.00
16 THERMODYNAMICS3412003212103252110003331.43
17 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY2110003400001301001111918.10
18 TECHNICAL ENGLISH4323004323300323422324845.71
19 UNIT OPERATIONS IN FOOD ENGINEERING-I5440000000000050000001817.14
20 UNIT OPERATIONS IN FOOD ENGINEERING-II5400002040000450005043331.43
21 HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER3000000000000350004041918.10
22 KINETIC REACTIONS5300004040000450003002826.67
23 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY5250004500002404004354340.95
24 FOOD QUALITY CONTROL5245004544303353524236662.86
25 BIOTECHNOLOGY5400003533000454404044845.71
26 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING1110001500005405004403129.52
27 GRADUATION PROJECT-I4553005555505443350006662.86
28 GRADUATION PROJECT-II4553005555505554435337975.24
29 FOOD ENGINEERING LABORATORY5500005555205555505457167.62
30 FOOD ENGINEERING DESIGN5551005045304553515557167.62
31 FOOD SAFETY AND SANITATION5000000000000000045501918.10
32 PROCESS CONTROL5550004400003403005544744.76
33 ENTREPRENEURSHIP5500005055505554505556965.71
34 ENGLISH-I0010002423204320543324038.10
35 ENGLISH-II3330003444402421544445855.24
36 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY000000030000210200200109.52
37 COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING DRAWING-I1552001455401322251535653.33
38 MATHEMATICS-II1110001123305454431234441.90
39 MATHEMATICS-I1111001111104553431133836.19
40 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS00000000000000500000054.76
41 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS0305003011104353335354845.71
42 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000000100004405003212019.05
43 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000322104455333324038.10
44 INTERNSHIP I4220002330004333404404139.05
45 WORK PLACEMENT-II4220002300004303004403129.52
46 INTERNSHIP III0545005250000550044455350.48
Related number of course units / 46303327160032322923190294136322421352828--
Level of contribution118109844800105117977956010315116210788671219492--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES-I0000000000005445000302120.00
2 PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES-II0000000000005504000001413.33
3 FOOD ADDITIVES4350005030004450503304441.90
4 FRUITS AND VEGETABLES TECHNOLOGY5310005340002111304003331.43
5 BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING5400005350005550200504441.90
6 BIOPOLYMERS AND BIOMATERIALS0400005400004505000543634.29
7 VEGETABLE OIL TECHNOLOGY3420004340003344304304441.90
8 MEAT AND MEAT PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY5430003140001110104303129.52
9 MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY5330005340002000004303230.48
10 MODELLING AND SIMULATION OF ENGINEERING SYSYTEMS55555555555505555555510095.24
Related number of course units / 10786111877111997661682--
Level of contribution3230195553722295553133252419524309--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS2220002200002202002222220.95
2 TECHNOLOGICAL POLITICS AND INNOVATION MANAGEMENT00000000000000000000000.00
3 FUNDAMENTALS OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT4440004500004504005554946.67
4 ENGINEERING PROJECT MANAGEMENT4540005540005454404505855.24
5 ENGINEERING MEASUREMENT AND DATA ANALYSIS3330003220001121101102422.86
6 ADVANCED TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 00000003000003000000287.62
7 MULTI CRITERIA DECISON MAKING 5310002300000204001532927.62
8 HOME TEXTILES00000001000000010000021.90
9 BUSINESS REVIEW2230002220003243303303432.38
10 GEO TEXTILES00000000000022020003098.57
Related number of course units / 10666000683000683830674--
Level of contribution201917000182380001721112180162412--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES00000000000002020003076.67
2 ASTRONOMY HISTORY4110001100000005000001312.38
3 SOLAR SYSTEM11100011000000000000054.76
4 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE0000000445520000000002019.05
5 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY02000000000003200000076.67
6 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY1220000230002002001201716.19
7 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION00000000000023220000098.57
8 OLYMPIC MOVEMENT11100011111100000000098.57
9 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 00000000000000000001010.95
10 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION00000001000000010000021.90
Related number of course units / 10454000363222232500130--
Level of contribution77500031086634841200160--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.